UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

MPO MTP Fiber Cable|US Conec MTP PRO Fiber Patch Cord G657A1 9/125um SM 16F OFNR Customized Length

The MTP PRO fiber optic jumper is an advanced and upgraded version of the MTP fiber optic jumper, specifically engineered for high-density and high-speed data center applications. With its exceptional performance and durability, the MTP PRO fiber optic jumper ensures optimal transmission of data by offering low insertion loss, high return loss, and excellent signal integrity. Its MTP PRO connector allows for rapid and efficient polarity and pin reconfiguration in the field or factory, delivering convenience and flexibility. This not only saves valuable time but also eliminates costly errors, ultimately reducing the overall expenses associated with your cabling infrastructure.

Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

High Capacity MTP PRO to MTP PRO Trunk Cable SM 16F Fiber Optic Jumper 3.0mm PVC 1m

The Key Features of the MTP PRO Fiber Optic Connector



The Key Features of the MTP PRO Fiber Optic Connector


Simplified Field Configurability with the MTP PRO Connector


With the MTP PRO Connector, even individuals without specialized skills or training can quickly and easily perform polarity and pin reconfigurations in the field without removing the connector housing or exposing fibers. The MTP PRO connector's integrated insertion and extraction sleeve allows for true push-pull functionality while preserving its compact footprint. Additionally, the MTP PRO connector features enhanced latching and alignment capabilities to minimize debris generation and ensure seamless patching. These design elements contribute to simplified and robust field configurability, ease of use, and reliable performance, building upon the trusted reputation of the MTP PRO connector.


Simplified Field Configurability with the MTP PRO Connector


MTP PRO Cable Guarantee Superior Characteristics


The MTP PRO cable feature Corning's bend insensitive fiber. With its exceptional bend insensitivity, this optical cable guarantee reliable and efficient data transmission, even in demanding network environments where tight bends are inevitable. The MTP PRO cable's durable construction and ease of installation further enhance its appeal, providing network operators with a versatile solution that delivers uncompromised performance and simplifies deployment. Whether it's for high-speed data transmission, cloud computing, or telecommunications applications, the MTP PRO cable with Corning's bend insensitive fiber is the first choice for achieving exceptional connectivity and reliability.


MTP PRO Cable Guarantee Superior Characteristics


Different Outer Sheath Materials Meet Your Different Wiring Requirements


Different Outer Sheath Materials Meet Your Different Wiring Requirements


High-quality MTP PRO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Meet Your Larger Network Solution


When it comes to larger network solutions, the high-quality MTP PRO fiber optic patch cord is the ideal choice. Designed to meet the demands of expansive networks, this MTP PRO cable offers superior performance and reliability. With its advanced features and exceptional build quality, the MTP PRO fiber optic patch cord ensures seamless connectivity, even in complex network architectures. Additionally, the MTP PRO fiber optic patch cord is engineered to minimize insertion loss and maximize signal integrity, ensuring optimal data transmission across the network. With its robust construction and reliable performance, the MTP PRO fiber optic patch cord is the perfect solution for larger network deployments that require high-speed and uninterrupted connectivity.



High-quality MTP PRO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Meet Your Larger Network Solution

What is an MTP fiber optic patch cord?

An MTP fiber optic patch cord is a type of cable used in fiber optic networks that utilizes multi-fiber push-on (MTP) connectors.


Can MTP fiber optic patch cords be used in high-speed networks?

Yes, MTP fiber optic patch cords are commonly used in high-speed networks. They are designed to support high data rates, such as 40Gbps, 100Gbps, and beyond.


Are MTP PRO fiber optic jumper backward compatible with standard MTP connectors?

The MTP PRO fiber optic jumper are backward compatible with standard MTP connectors.


Can MTP PRO fiber optic patch cords be customized?

Yes, MTP PRO fiber optic patch cords can be customized to fit specific network requirements.


Do you test all fiber patch cables?

We have professional QC to control quality before shipment.

Sophia
Jan 06, 2024

The durability of these cables is remarkable, withstanding the demands of our busy data center without any issues.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Isabella
Jan 06, 2024

These cables have made cable management a breeze, and their durability gives us confidence in their long-term performance.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Lucas
Jan 06, 2024

The low insertion loss translates to excellent performance, and the high return loss ensures optimal signal quality.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
William
Jan 06, 2024

I recently upgraded my data center with SM MTP PRO fiber optic patch cables, and I am extremely impressed with their performance.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Benjamin
Jan 06, 2024

The MTP PRO connector is a real time-saver, allowing for easy polarity and pin reconfiguration.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post