UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

FTTB Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJPFXJH Multi Cores 24 48 72 Core G657 G652D OS2 Multi Cores Rated FR LSZH White

GJPFXJH FTTB Indoor Fiber Optic Cable is mainly used for vertical and horizontal wiring of buildings.This fiber cable fully features easy peeling and branching. When wiring in the building, as long as the required number of optical fiber cores is taken out in the part of the optical cable for construction, there is no need to disconnect the entire section of the optical cable, which greatly saves the construction progress. It is widely used in telecommunications, mobile communication buildings and inter-office communication.


                

Cores
1
2
4
8
12
Series
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Video
Reviews

Description of FTTB Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJPFXJH Multi cores 24 48 72 core G657 G652D OS2 Multi

FTTH Cable Price

Micro Tube Indoor Outdoor Drop Fiber optic Cable is a popular fiber cable in the market. The drop fiber cable uses multiple 900um flame-retardant tight buffer fibers as optical communication medium, two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) are placed at the two sides as strength member, then the fiber cable is completed with a flame-retardant LSZH (low smoke, zero halogen, flame-retardant) jacket.

FTTH Drop Cable Price

The Fiber Cores of GJPFXJH Fiber Cable is from 2 cores to 288 cores


Features of GJPFXJH Fiber optic Cable

Fiber FTTH

GJPFXJH Fiber Cable is a indoor and outdoor fiber optic cable with small diameter, light weight, convenient installation and maintenance. Fiber Cable has excellent mechanical and environmental performance. The characteristics of the all-dielectric and dry core structure of the optical cable can improve deployment efficiency and cleanliness. The FRP strength members of the GJPFXJH optic cable have the advantages of stretching and bending resistance.


Applications of  GJPFXJH Fiber optic Cable

FTTH Fiber Optic

GJPFXJH indoor drop cable is mainly used for vertical and horizontal wiring of buildings. This cable fully reflects the the fibre core is peeling easily and branching easily. At the corresponding floor, only the corresponding optical fiber is used to take out the corresponding optical fiber for construction, and it is not necessary to disconnect the entire optical fiber cable, thereby greatly saving construction process. It is now widely used in telecommunications, mobile communication buildings and inter-office communications.


Professional Assistant For GJPFXJH Fiber Optic Cabling System

FTTH Fiber to the Home


Packaging & Shipping

Fiber Drop Cable Price

Parameter of FTTB Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJPFXJH Multi cores 24 48 72 core G657 G652D OS2 Multi co

No. of cable

288

Fiber Model

G.657A1

Module

Material

LSZH

Thickness

0.17(±0.02)mm

Diameter

1.5(±0.05)mm

Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter

0.8(±0.05)mm

No.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Color

White

Cable Diameter

13±0.5


Tension(Long Term)

N

500

Tension (Short Term)

N

1000

Crush(Long Term)

N/10cm

200

Crush(Short Term)

N/10cm

1000

Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)

mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius(Static)

mm

10D

Operating Temperature

-20~+60

Storage Temperature

-20~+60


Transmission Characteristics: G657A2

Characteristics

Conditions

Specified Values

Units

Geometrical characteristics

Cladding diameter


125.0±0.7

µm

Cladding non-circularity


≤0.7

%

Coating diameter


242±5

µm

Coating/cladding concentricity error

<12

µm

Core/cladding concentricity error

≤0.5

µm

Curl

≥4

m

Optical characteristics

Attenuation

1310nm

≤0.4

dB/km

1383nm

≤0.4

dB/km

1490nm

≤0.3

dB/km

1550nm

≤0.3

dB/km

1625nm

≤0.3

dB/km

Attenuation vs. Wavelength
max. A difference

1285~1330nm

≤0.03

MHz*km

1525~1575nm

≤0.02

MHz*km

Dispersion coefficient

1550nm

≤18

ps/(nm*km)

1625nm

≤22

ps/(nm*km)

Zero dispersion wavelength


1304~1324

nm

Zero dispersion slope


≤0.092

ps/(nm2*km)

Polarization mode dispersion




PMD maximum individual fibre


≤0.1

ps/km1/2

PMD design link value


≤0.04

ps/km1/2

Cable cut off wavelength


≤1260

nm

Mode field diameter

1310nm

8.8~9.6

µm

1550nm

9.9~10.9

µm

Group index of refraction

1310nm

1.4691


1550nm

1.4696


Environmental characteristics

1310nm、1550nm&1625nm


Temperature cycling

-60℃ to +85℃

≤0.05

dB/km

Temperature-humidity cycling

-10℃ to +85℃

4% to 98% RH

≤0.05

dB/km

Water immersion

23℃, 30 days

≤0.05

dB/km

Dry heat

85℃, 30 days

≤0.05

dB/km

Damp heat

85℃, 85%RH, 30 days

≤0.05

dB/km

Mechanical specification

Proof test

≥100

kpsi

Macro bending induced loss




1Turns @10mm Radius

1550nm

≤0.5

dB

1Turns @10mm Radius

1625nm

≤1.5

dB

10Turns @15mm Radius

1550nm

≤0.05

dB

10Turns @15mm Radius

1625nm

≤0.30

dB

100Turns @25mm Radius

1310&1550&1625 nm

≤0.01

dB

Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter

20



Fibre Colours

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink














No.

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink



How to terminate the FTTH Drop cable?

This cable can work with single mode or multimode LC/SC fast connectors and also can be pre-terminated by LC/SC/ST/FC connectors.

Does FTTH Drop Cable work with singlemode upc 9/125 micro fiber?

Yes, the optical fiber usually is single mode (9/125) G657. It is also can be G652D. You can use cold splicing tool to add fast connectors LC/SC/ST/FC(UPC/APC) to it.

Do any LC fast connectors work with FTTH drop cable?

Yes, UnitekFiber can provide LC fast connectors to terminate FTTH drop cable.

What is the main application for FTTH drop cable?

The main application for FTTH drop cable is Fiber to The Home project.

Is FTTH drop cable suitable for outdoor runs?

Yes, it is suitable for outdoor application with 70meters pole span.

What is the strength members for FTTH drop cable?

The strength member for FTTH drop cable can be FRP or steel wire.

What is the function of FRP?

FRP is a Fiberglass-Reinforced Plastic material that has the strength of steel at the fraction of the weight, the FRP makes cable strong tension and anti-bend advantages.

Video

Reviews

Annie
Jul 13, 2022

I am extremely impressed with your products, fiber optic cable. My father would have loved buying these products from your company.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Products
Recent Post