UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

FTTB Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJPFXJH Multi Cores 24 48 72 Core G657 G652D OS2 Multi Cores Rated FR LSZH White

GJPFXJH FTTB Indoor Fiber Optic Cable is mainly used for vertical and horizontal wiring of buildings.This fiber cable fully features easy peeling and branching. When wiring in the building, as long as the required number of optical fiber cores is taken out in the part of the optical cable for construction, there is no need to disconnect the entire section of the optical cable, which greatly saves the construction progress. It is widely used in telecommunications, mobile communication buildings and inter-office communication.


                

Cores
1
2
4
8
12
Series
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

FTTB Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJPFXJH Multi Cores 24 48 72 Core G657 G652D OS2 Multi Cores Rated FR

FTTH Cable Price

Micro Tube Indoor Outdoor Drop Fiber optic Cable is a popular fiber cable in the market. The drop fiber cable uses multiple 900um flame-retardant tight buffer fibers as optical communication medium, two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) are placed at the two sides as strength member, then the fiber cable is completed with a flame-retardant LSZH (low smoke, zero halogen, flame-retardant) jacket.

FTTH Drop Cable Price

The Fiber Cores of GJPFXJH Fiber Cable is from 2 cores to 288 cores


Features of GJPFXJH Fiber optic Cable

Fiber FTTH

GJPFXJH Fiber Cable is a indoor and outdoor fiber optic cable with small diameter, light weight, convenient installation and maintenance. Fiber Cable has excellent mechanical and environmental performance. The characteristics of the all-dielectric and dry core structure of the optical cable can improve deployment efficiency and cleanliness. The FRP strength members of the GJPFXJH optic cable have the advantages of stretching and bending resistance.


Applications of  GJPFXJH Fiber optic Cable

FTTH Fiber Optic

GJPFXJH indoor drop cable is mainly used for vertical and horizontal wiring of buildings. This cable fully reflects the the fibre core is peeling easily and branching easily. At the corresponding floor, only the corresponding optical fiber is used to take out the corresponding optical fiber for construction, and it is not necessary to disconnect the entire optical fiber cable, thereby greatly saving construction process. It is now widely used in telecommunications, mobile communication buildings and inter-office communications.


Professional Assistant For GJPFXJH Fiber Optic Cabling System

FTTH Fiber to the Home


Packaging & Shipping

Fiber Drop Cable Price

How to terminate the FTTH Drop cable?

This cable can work with single mode or multimode LC/SC fast connectors and also can be pre-terminated by LC/SC/ST/FC connectors.

Does FTTH Drop Cable work with singlemode upc 9/125 micro fiber?

Yes, the optical fiber usually is single mode (9/125) G657. It is also can be G652D. You can use cold splicing tool to add fast connectors LC/SC/ST/FC(UPC/APC) to it.

Do any LC fast connectors work with FTTH drop cable?

Yes, UnitekFiber can provide LC fast connectors to terminate FTTH drop cable.

What is the main application for FTTH drop cable?

The main application for FTTH drop cable is Fiber to The Home project.

Is FTTH drop cable suitable for outdoor runs?

Yes, it is suitable for outdoor application with 70meters pole span.

What is the strength members for FTTH drop cable?

The strength member for FTTH drop cable can be FRP or steel wire.

What is the function of FRP?

FRP is a Fiberglass-Reinforced Plastic material that has the strength of steel at the fraction of the weight, the FRP makes cable strong tension and anti-bend advantages.

Reviews

Annie
Jul 13, 2022

I am extremely impressed with your products, fiber optic cable. My father would have loved buying these products from your company.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Products
Recent Post