UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High-density Fiber Optical Patch Cord 24F OFNP MPO/MTP- LC Duplex MM Trunk Jumper OM3 0.3m 0.5m 1m

MPO/MTP trunk jumpers is in a high density and precise geometric design to support fiber connections from 12 to 144 cores. As the permanent connection of the MTP/MPO module, the trunk fiber jumper can flexibly change the connection form on the fiber optic panel. Breakout patch cords provide a transition between multi-fiber patch cords to single patch cords or duplex connectors. The connector type is optional LC, SC, FC and ST, etc.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of High-density Fiber Optical Patch cord 24F OFNP MPO/MTP- LC Duplex MM Trunk Jumper OM3

MPO/MTP Breakout fiber cable is comprised of 24 fibers or 12 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 24fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 24 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.


Network Connectivity


Different Types Of Optical Fibre


Product Highlights


e6bf75c17d17ea34b5c38abd85795be.png


Perfect High-performance Fiber


Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.



85561902bd719e987256fefc3b07a87.jpg


Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks


1Custom Fiber Count


Fiber Optic Cable And Its Types


2 Custom Cable Jacket


Fiber Optic Cable Core Types


3 Custom MPO Connectors


ab1206e51388a6db6448c315bc3dfb4.jpg


 

4 Custom Standard Connectors


ee7dd3c6f6cde74ed92fd57d738b027.jpg

Parameter of High-density Fiber Optical Patch cord 24F OFNP MPO/MTP- LC Duplex MM Trunk Jumper OM3 0

ModelSMMM
Connector A: MPO/MTP
Connector Fiber Count8, 12, 24, 48 Core
PolishPC, APCPC
Insertion LossStandard≤0.70dB≤0.50dB
Elite Low Loss≤0.35dB≤0.30dB
Return LossPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB≥30dB
Durability (500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1300nm
Connector B: LC, LC Uniboot, SC, FC, ST
PolishPC, APCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return LossPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB≥35dB
Durability (500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1300nm


Fiber Color

Fiber Color

Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Allen
Jul 25, 2022

Very good service and quality.

The fiber cable was very easy to pull both indoor & outdoor. It's not stiff, went thru conduits nicely.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post