UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Outdoor OSP Fiber Cable|GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 Cores SM G652D Armored Aluminum Double Sheath

The structure of the GYTA33 optic cable is to sleeve the optical fiber into the PBT loose tube and fill with the thixotropic compound. The central reinforcement of the cable core is a steel wire (a large core number structure optical cable needs to be extruded with a layer of PE cushion), and the loose tube is twisted around the central reinforcement by SZ stranding. The gaps in the cable core are filled with water-blocking compounds. The outer sheath is armored with a single thin round steel wire and extruded with a layer of polyethylene outer sheath.

       

Cores
1
2
4
8
12
Series
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Outdoor OSP Fiber Cable|GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 cores SM G652D Armored Aluminum D

Optical Cable for Sale


GYTA53 directly burried fiber optic cable is loose tube style, optical fiber cable wite metallic central strength member of steel wire/strand and mositure barrier inner sheathed. Cable protrcted by a corrugated steel armoring and black PE over sheath for protection against mechanical damage and temite or rodent attack, suitable for direct buried or aerial application.Tubes containe optical single mode or multimode fibers colour coded as per color coding scheme.


Optical Cable Price


The Fiber Cores of GYTA53 Fiber Cable is from 2 cores to 288 cores


Features of GYTA53 Fiber-optic Cable


Fiber Optic Wire Cable

 

GYTA53 fiber optic cable is an double jacket double armored stranded loose tube outdoor cable. The loose tube stranding technology make the fibers have good secondary excess length and allow the fibers free movement in the tube, which keeps the fiber stress-free while the cable is subjected to longitudinal stress. Corrugated steel tape armored and double PE sheath providing excellent crush resistance and rodent resistance. Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance.


Applications of GYTA53 Fiber-optic Cable


Fiber Optic Wire for Sale


GYTA53 fiber optic cable is steel tape and aluminum tape armored and double sheath cables, they are suitable for installation in harsh environments where mechanical impact on the cable is to be expected. e.g. in direct buried application. They are also suitable for installation in ducts where the rodent resistance is to be expected or the moisture resistance is expected.


Professional Assistant For GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cabling System


Fo Cable Type


Packaging & Shipping


Air Blown Fiber Optic Cable


Production


Blown Fibre

Parameter of Outdoor OSP Fiber Cable|GYTA53 Fiber Optic Cable 24 cores SM G652D Armored Aluminum Dou

No. of cable

12

24

48

Fiber Model

G.652D

Design

(StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

1+5

Central Strength Member

Material

Steel Wire

Diameter(±0.5)mm

1.4

Loose Tube

Material

PBT

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.72

1.72

2.0

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.30

0.30

0.32

The Max.Core NO./Tube

6

6

12

Filler Rope

Material

LDPE

Diameter(±0.06)mm

1.7

1.7

2.0

NO.

3

1

1

Moisture Barrier

Material

Polymer Coated Aluminum Tape

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.20

Inner

Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.2)mm

0.9

Armoring

Material

Polymer Coated  Steel Tape

Thickness(±0.2)mm

0.22

Water Bloaking Layer

Material

Filling Compound

Outer Sheath

Material

MDPE

Thickness(±0.2)mm

1.8

Cable Diameter(±0.5)mm

12.5

12.5

13.1

Cable Wetght(±10)kg/km

152

167

167

Attenuation

1310nm

0.35dB/ km

1550nm

0.21dB/ km

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

12.5×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

25.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Gray

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua



What is an OSP fiber optic cable?

It's outside plant (OSP) fiber optic cables.

What type of fiber cable is mostly used in OSP installations?

Such as GYTA53 fiber optic cable, GYFTY53 fiber optic cable, GYTS fiber optic cable, GYTA33 fiber optic cables, GYFTY fiber optic cables, etc.

Where OSP fiber optic cable should be used?

Conduit in Concrete Slab or grade below concrete slab, and Exterior Camera Installation.

How long about the product quality guarantee period?

25 years guarantee for fiber optic cable.

Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes, we supply OEM&ODM service, please feel free to contact us.

What's your payment terms?

Visa, MasterCard, T/T, PAYPAL, Western Union, etc. 30% Payment in advance and 70% balance before shipment.

Reviews

Cikey
Jul 15, 2022

Wonderful cables.

I have received the order, and your shipping time is out of expected. And the FTTH drop cable are functioning just as expected. we have always been satisfied with our equipment from you.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) Products
Recent Post