UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord|LC UPC-LC UPC Fiber Jumper OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH

The LC type connector has a modular jack latch for easy operation and half the size of ordinary SC and FC. It is generally used in optical transmission modules.                    

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Fiber Optic Patch Cord|LC UPC-LC UPC Fiber Jumper OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH

LC-LC fiber optical jumper is a popular product with a spiral stainless steel strip on the fiber for excellent kink and compression resistance. The rugged outer jacket protects the cable in the data center space. Better work inside and in harsh environments. LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex 10G Multimode OM4 Armored Fiber Patch Cable.


Characteristics:


  • Using high precision ceramic ferrule

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss

  • Excellent stability and high repetition

  • 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)


Application:


  • Telecommunication Network

  • Fiber Broad Band Network

  • CATV system

  • LAN and WAN system

  • FTTP        


Parameter of Fiber Optic Patch Cord|LC UPC-LC UPC Fiber Jumper OM3 Duplex Simplex 3.0mm LSZH

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Catherin
Jul 25, 2022

Pulling this through ceilings and in conduit - this is fantastic cable. Flexible doesn't hold shape. Very nice to crimp as well.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post