UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Hot Breakout Fiber Optical LC-LC Fanout 12 Cores G657A G652D OFNR for Indoor Applications

UnitekFiber provides breakout fiber optical cable fanouts. The cable fanouts is make by a small, compact size of micro fiber cable.The cable fanout assembly can be 4 to 144 cores with different terminations, such as LC, SC, FC, ST and MU etc.The standard diameter of the tails part can be 0.9mm or 2.0mm. 2.0mm fanout tail parts are ruggedized to secure the optical fiber in the non-protected environment outside of the patch panel or optical distribution frame(ODF). The breakout fiber optical fanout cables are commonly used in FTTC, FTTB, FTTH, FTTA, data center, industrial, robotic, health-care fields, etc.in a quick, simple and cost effective operation.                    

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Hot Breakout Fiber Optical LC-LC Fanout 12 Cores G657A G652D OFNR for Indoor Applicat

Applications:


  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

  • Premises distribution


Features:


  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications

  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

  • OEM service is avaibable 


Physical Information


LC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout Drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control


  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,

    <0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)

  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our Tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


Packaging & Shipping


Hot Breakout Fiber Optical LC-LC Fanout 12 Cores G657A G652D OFNR for Indoor Applications


Production


Hot Breakout Fiber Optical LC-LC Fanout 12 Cores G657A G652D OFNR for Indoor Applications


Parameter of Hot Breakout Fiber Optical LC-LC Fanout 12 Cores G657A G652D OFNR for Indoor Applicatio

Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Reviews

Bartley
Jul 25, 2022

Economical, arrived fast, tested out with good numbers after installation. Stripping and polishing was normal.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Products
Recent Post