UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Supply Bulk Fiber Optic Cables|FC Breakout Fiber Pigtail SM G652D G657 FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Supply bulk fiber optic breakout pigtailf for FTTH, FTTB, FTTX networks. All the products are 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.                    

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Supply Bulk Fiber Optic Cables|FC Breakout Fiber Pigtail SM G652D G657 FTTH FTTB FTTX

Applications:


  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

  • Premises distribution


Features:


  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications

  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, customized products are available

  • OEM service is avaibable 


Physical Information


LC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


FC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


FC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout Drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control


  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,

    <0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)

  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our Tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


Packaging & Shipping


Bundle Fiber Optical Jumper 72 Cores 10 Gigabit OM3 LC Connectors for Data Center Cabling


Production


Bundle Fiber Optical Jumper 72 Cores 10 Gigabit OM3 LC Connectors for Data Center Cabling


Parameter of Supply Bulk Fiber Optic Cables|FC Breakout Fiber Pigtail SM G652D G657 FTTH FTTB FTTX N

Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Reviews

Catherin
Jul 25, 2022

Pulling this through ceilings and in conduit - this is fantastic cable. Flexible doesn't hold shape. Very nice to crimp as well.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Products
Recent Post