UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Quality FC-ST Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 G652D G657 10G

Unitekfiber produce high quality bulk fiber optical jumpers with FC-ST connctors. LC, SC and Uni-boot connector is also available.All our jumpers are 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.                    

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of High Quality FC-ST Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 G652D G657 10G

Applications:


  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

  • Premises distribution


Features:


  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications

  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F customized products are available

  • OEM service is avaibable


Physical Information


LC Pigtail Fanout Drawing

LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout Drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control


  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,

    <0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)

  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our Tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

Packaging & Shipping


Packaging & Shipping


Production


FC-ST High Quality Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 10G


Parameter of High Quality FC-ST Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 G652D G657 10G

Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Reviews

Cikey
Jul 25, 2022

Wonderful cables.

I have received the order, and your shipping time is out of expected. And the FTTH drop cable are functioning just as expected. we have always been satisfied with our equipment from you.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Products
Recent Post