UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Quality FC-ST Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 G652D G657 10G

Unitekfiber produce high quality bulk fiber optical jumpers with FC-ST connctors. LC, SC and Uni-boot connector is also available.All our jumpers are 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.                    

Length
Products
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

High Quality FC-ST Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 G652D G657 10G

Applications:


lTelecommunications networks

lCATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

lData processing networks

lCable television

lFibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

lPremises distribution


Features:


l100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

lRapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

lSupports 40G and 100G network applications

lJacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

lAvailable in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

lSupports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F customized products are available

lOEM service is avaibable


Physical Information


LC Pigtail Fanout Drawing

LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout Drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control


lConnector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean, <0.25db max for >97% of samples, Return Loss >55dB)

lAll products factoy tested

lGeometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

lAll materials comply with IEC and ROHS


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our Tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

Packaging & Shipping


Packaging & Shipping


Production


FC-ST High Quality Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 10G


Reviews

Cikey
Jul 25, 2022

Wonderful cables.

I have received the order, and your shipping time is out of expected. And the FTTH drop cable are functioning just as expected. we have always been satisfied with our equipment from you.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Breakout Fiber Patch Cable Products
Recent Post