UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 Cores Multimode Connector 3M LSZH

MPO fiber trunk cable is composed of MPO connector and optical cable. MPO connector is a high-density multi-fiber connector, which is molded into MT pin using precision molds, and is used in high-density fields. The fiber cable is usually OM3 multi-mode Fiber or OM4 multimode fiber.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Review
Video

Details of Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LS

Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve 9/125 single-mode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.



Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LS


Network Connectivity

 

Base-8 MTP/MPO Cabling for 40G-40G Connection



Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LS

The easiest parallel fiber optic transmission link of Base-8 MTP/MPO cabling is to directly connect two QSFP+ transceivers like 40GBASE-SR4 with an 8-fiber MTP/MPO cable. This type of direct connectivity is only suggested for short distances within a given row of racks or cabinets.



Product Highlights

 


Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling


 Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LS



Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LS


Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LS

MPO connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format,MTP/MPO cable offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.



Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LS


Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LS


Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M LS

Parameter of Best MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 cores Multimode Connector 3M

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Fiber cable

Diamete

PVC, LSZH

Material

PVC, LSZH

Connector type


SC, LC. ST. FC

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post