UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Data Center MTP/MPO|Fiber Optic MPO to LC 12 Cores 24 Cores Patchcord OM3 OM4

The MPO-MPO fiber optic patchcord uses parallel 10TX and 10RX channels to meet the CXP+SR10 10*10Gb interface standard. Used for 100Gb (CXP) device transmission connections. According to different configuration requirements of users, multi-mode OM3, OM4 and other fiber specifications are selected.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Details of Fiber Data Center MTP/MPO|Fiber Optic MPO to LC 12 Cores 24 Cores Patchcord OM3 OM4

MPO/MTP Breakout fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 12 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.



Network Connectivity


Fiber Data Center MTP/MPO|Fiber Optic MPO to LC 12 Cores 24 Cores Patchcord OM3 OM4


Product Highlights

 

Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling

 

4236b97213604fd7bcf64d414874a24.png



Product_Highlights.jpg


Fiber Data Center MTP/MPO|Fiber Optic MPO to LC 12 Cores 24 Cores Patchcord OM3 OM4


2 Custom Cable Jacket


Fiber Data Center MTP/MPO|Fiber Optic MPO to LC 12 Cores 24 Cores Patchcord OM3 OM4


3 Custom MPO Connectors


Custom_MPO_Connectors.jpg



Custom_Standard_Connectors.jpg

Parameter of Fiber Data Center MTP/MPO|Fiber Optic MPO to LC 12 Cores 24 Cores Patchcord OM3 OM4

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Bradley
Jul 25, 2022

Great fiber. Keep me regular. Worked as intended.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post