UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Flanged SC/UPC-SC/UPC OM4 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter 0.2dB

OM4 optical fiber adapter SC/UPC to SC/UPC pink color
The optical fiber adapter implements the docking of the same or different optical fiber active connectors in the optical fiber line. Make the light path clear with little loss. It precisely connects the two end faces of the optical fiber, so that the optical energy output by the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the greatest extent, and the impact on the system due to its intervention in the optical link is minimized.
                   

Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Flanged SC/UPC-SC/UPC OM4 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter 0.2dB

Features


lLow insertional loss and back reflection loss

lHigh prcision alignment

lTelcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

lCompact design

lPlastic housing


Application


lCATV

lTelecommunication networks

lTest equipment

lMetro

lLocal Area Networks(LANs)

lData processing networks

lMultimedia

lGigabit Ethernet

lActive device/Transceiver


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Both ends of the fiber adapter can be inserted into fiber connectors of different interface types to achieve conversion between different interfaces such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, and E2000. It is widely used in optical fiber distribution frames (ODF), optical fiber communication equipment, Instruments, etc., excellent performance, stable and reliable. Some fiber adapters are also called fiber connectors on the market, in fact these are two different products.


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


The SC/APC simplex fiber adpaters is installed in the rack mounted 4U 288fibers ODF box for high density fiber optical network soloutions.


Packaging and Shipping:


Flanged SC/UPC-SC/UPC OM4 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter 0.2dB


Production


Flanged SC/UPC-SC/UPC OM4 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter 0.2dB

Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post