UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Breakout Fiber Patch Cable

Products

Breakout Fiber Patch Cable

The breakout fiber optic patch cables are including breakout fiber patchcords, fanout fiber pigtails, armored fiber patchcords, drop cable fiber patch cables which are from 4cores to 144cores. We can offer you OFNR riser and OFNP plenum fiber patch cables. Our Bulk Fiber Optic Cables feature with high-density, factory terminated & tested, allowing connection from central patch locations to work areas in a quick, simple and cost effective way with no need for unnecessary splicing or terminations.



Types of Breakout Fiber Patch Cable

What is Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Breakout fiber optic patch cable is a multi-cores pre-terminated fiber patch cords with LC, SC connectors designed primarily for indoor and outdoor interconnection between transmission equipment and fiber patch panels. The fiber cores of breakout fiber patchcord can be 4cores to 288cores as important part of Plug & Play high density fiber cabling system. This fiber optical patch cables allow connection from central patch locations to work areas in a quick, simple and cost effective way, and with no need for unnecessary splicing or terminations in the field. They are commonly used in FTTC, FTTB, FTTH, FTTA, data center, industrial, robotic, health-care fields, etc.

UnitekFiber is a industry-leading manufacturer of breakout optical patch cables. We are providing 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores and 48cores and 144cores fanout patch cable both in indoor type and outdoor type. Below is our popular type of breakout fiber patch cord for your reference.

12cores Breakout LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This is tight buffered LC fiber patch cable with bending sensitive G657A fiber cores and OFNR riser jacket. The fanout part is packed by spiral tube to protect the 0.9mm fiber cables. It is one of our best selling fiber patch cables.

Breakout_Fiber_Patch_Cord.jpg

12cores Breakout SC-SC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This is tight buffered 12cores SC armored fiber patch cable with bending sensitive G657A1 fiber cores and LSZH jacket. This armored fiber patch cable features of anti-rodent protection, strong crush resistance and tensile strength. It is used for indoor data room applications.

Breakout_Fiber_Optic_Patch_Cables.jpg

High Quality Jackets of Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The jacket of breakout fiber optic patch cords offer mechanical, moisture, flame and chemical protection, while also protecting the fiber optic cable from damage during or after installation. UnitekFiber's breakout fiber patch cables are available in LSZH, PVC, PVC-OFNR, and PVC-OFNP outer sheath materials. OFNR riser fiber cable and OFNP plenum fiber cable are very popular fiber cables in North American market. 

Breakout_Fiber_Optic_Patch_Cord.jpg

In addition to breakout fiber optic patch cables, we also provide MPO|MTP fiber cables, LC/SC fiber patchcords and optical transceivers that can meet customers' specific requirements. Please don't hesitate to contact us when you need any support. Our email is sales@unitekfiber.com.


More Options on Fiber Optic Patch Cable UnitekFiber Provides

MTP/MPO Fiber Cable

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Pigtail

FTTA Outdoor Fiber Cabling Assemblies

+ View More
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Recent Post
10% off for New Customers
Open
X
10% off for New Customers
Name *
Email *
WhatsApp
Country
Message*