UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-SC Corning Jumper Cable SM DX SX G657A OFNR LSZH

Fiber patch cords are an essential component of a network connection. They are fiber optic cables with connector plugs on both ends for connecting devices and fiber-optic cabling links.                    

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-SC Corning Jumper Cable SM DX SX G657A OFNR LSZH

According to the type of connector, the fiber jumper can be divided into LC fiber jumper, SC fiber jumper, FC fiber jumper, ST fiber jumper, etc. Among them, SC fiber jumper is the most common, and the application in wiring is also the most. Broadly, SC fiber patch cords are generally connected to devices by connecting optical modules. Different devices have different connection requirements.


Characteristics:


  • Using high precision ceramic ferrule

  • Low insertion loss and high return loss

  • Excellent stability and high repetition

  • 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)


Application:


  • Telecommunication Network

  • Fiber Broad Band Network

  • CATV system

  • LAN and WAN system

  • FTTP   


Packaging and Shipping


Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-SC Corning Jumper Cable SM DX SX G657A OFNR LSZH

Production


Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-SC Corning Jumper Cable SM DX SX G657A OFNR LSZH

Parameter of Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-SC Corning Jumper Cable SM DX SX G657A OFNR LSZH

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Bradley
Jul 25, 2022

Great fiber. Keep me regular. Worked as intended.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post