UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Pull-Push Duplex 9/125um Single Mode OFNP 5M Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Uniboot fiber optic patch cable is a cost-effcetive fiber optic patch cord, that lc duplex patch cord provides high-speed 10 Gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber .The Uniboot fiber optic patch cable design allows one cable to carry both fibers, reducing cable congestion when routing.This high-quality Uniboot LC duplex fiber optic patch cable is designed for ethernet applications. Uniboot assemblies provide an single boot design integrated into the connector and clip design. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation. LC Uniboot connector is a re-configurable and push-pull connector especially for high-density fiber optical cable patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Fiber Optic
Details

Details of LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Pull-Push Duplex 9/125um Single Mode OFNP 5M Fiber Optic Patch C

Polarity Reverse

For LC uniboot patch cables, the polarity reversal is much easier. Usually, without additional tools, the polarity can easily be changed by several simple steps. In principle there are two practical methods for changing the polarity:


Type one:

By switching the A and B positions in the connector for each fiber.


Type two:

Rotating connector 180 degree to exchange the position.



LC_UPC_to_LC_UPC_Uniboot_Pull-Push_Duplex_9_125um_Single_Mode_OFNP_5M_Fiber_Optic_Patch_Cable_(7).jpg


50% Space-saving Uniboot for High Density Applications


The uniboot fiber optic patch cable design improves the effectiveness and flexibility of cable management while saving a lot of space. It is an ideal solution for high-density routing.Cable assemblies with LC duplex uni-boot fiber optic connectors save half of the optical cable infrastructure space over traditional duplex cable products.


LC_UPC_to_LC_UPC_Uniboot_Pull-Push_Duplex_9_125um_Single_Mode_OFNP_5M_Fiber_Optic_Patch_Cable_(5).jpg


Data Center Grade High Density Patch Cable With LC - LC Uniboot Push Pull Connector

LC patch cable is assembled with data center grade duplex LC connectors, making this high bandwidth single mode duplex LC fiber patch cable optimal for high speed 10Gig networks. Its PVC (OFNR) rated, yellow colored jacket, with a 2.0mm diameter, is optimal for high density data center areas.


LC_UPC_to_LC_UPC_Uniboot_Pull-Push_Duplex_9_125um_Single_Mode_OFNP_5M_Fiber_Optic_Patch_Cable_(6).jpg

Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post