UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Acess Network System Passive 16CH CWDM Mux Demux Module with SFP Transceiver

The channel spacing of CWDM Mux/Demux Module is 20nm and up to 18 channels. CWDM has low cost and high bandwidth transmission. It is mainly used in short-to-medium distance of optical metro networks. This device is applied in CWDM network, CATV Fiber optic System and metro/access networks.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of Acess Network System Passive 16CH CWDM Mux Demux Module with SFP Transceiver

Features


  • Low Insertion Loss

  • High Channel Isolation

  • Optical path epoxy free

  • Excellent thermal stability and reliability

  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity

  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm /(1261nm~1611nm)

  • Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to +70℃

  • Telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard 


Application


  • CWDM Network

  • Add/Drop System

  • CATV Fiberoptic System

  • Metro/Access Network

  • Fiber Optical Amplifier 

Acess Network System Passive 16CH CWDM Mux Demux Module with SFP Transceiver


Packaging and Shipping


Acess Network System Passive 16CH CWDM Mux Demux Module with SFP Transceiver


Production


Acess Network System Passive 16CH CWDM Mux Demux Module with SFP Transceiver


Parameter of Acess Network System Passive 16CH CWDM Mux Demux Module with SFP Transceiver

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

18 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

15

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.5

≤2.5

≤3.2

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.5

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

>30

>30

>30

>30

>30

>30

Non-adjacent

>45

>45

>45

>45

>45

>45

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Opterating Temperature (°C)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

L100 x W80 x H10 or L120xW80xH18


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other CWDM Multiplexer Mux Demux Products
Recent Post