UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Simplex Single Mode Blue Color

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex SM 0.2dB Fiber Adapter/Mating Sleeve/Fiber Coupler
Fiber optic adapters are also called Fiber Couplers and Fiber mating sleeves are one of the most commonly used and very necessary product used in the fiber optic network. The function of the fiber optical adapter is to connect fiber pigtails and patch cords together. Then the light will pass by and the signal is worked. Fiber optical adpaters are including FC, SC, ST, LC, E2000 ets.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Simplex Single Mode Blue Color

Features


  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application


  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Components of Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber St To Sc Adapter


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling
The main function of the adapters is for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 

Fiber Lc To St Adapter


Fiber adapters are mainly used in Telecommuniation networks, LAN & WAN, Data processing networks and CATV network.

Optical Connection Adapter


Packaging and Shipping:


Lc Adapter Duplex

Production


Fiber Optic Sc To St Adapter


Parameter of LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Simplex Single Mode Blue Color

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post