UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

MTP MPO Breakout Cable|MTP MPO-LC Fiber Breakout Cable 8cores SM Corning G657 Customized Length LSZH

MTP MPO breakout cable is that one end of the breakout cable is equipped with an MTP MPO connector. The other end is with multiple LC, SC, ST connectors in duplex or simplex. The fiber cores can be 4, 6, 8 to 12, and 24 cores. MTP MPO breakout cable are divided into single mode fiber and multimode fiber. The transmission distance can be extended from a few meters to a longer distance. It is an ideal choice for 10G-40G, 25G-100G, 10G-120G network conversion.

Fiber Optic
Details

Details of MTP MPO Breakout Cable|MTP MPO-LC Fiber Breakout Cable 8cores SM Corning G657 Customized

There are many types of MTP MPO connectors, but we can distinguish them from the number of cores (number of fiber arrays), polarity, male and female, and end face type (PC or APC). The male type MPO/MPO fiber patch cable has two guide pins on the connector. While the female MPO/MPO fiber patch cable is no pins. The connection between MTP MPO connectors is precisely aligned through PIN pins, and the two MPO connectors connected to each other must be one male and one female.


MTP/MPO breakout cable are ribbon MTP/MPO breakout cable and fanout MTP MPO breakout cable. Generally the beakout part of MTP/MPO breakout cable can be 8~24cores 0.9mm or 2.0mm. The total length of the MTP/MPO breakout cable or branch length and other requirements can be customized according to the cusotmers needs. All kinds of MTP/MPO breakout cables are conformed to Telcordia-GR-326, IEC standards and Rohs requirements.


MTP_MPO_breakout_cable.jpg


MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cord Cabling Solution

Since the interface of the 10G optical module is LC duplex, a dual-fiber transmission link is generally used in 10G interconnection. When carrying out structured fiber cabling, one end needs to use 8core MTP/MPO-LC fiber breakout cable and 8core MTP/MPO fiber adapter panel, and the other end needs to use LC duplex fiber patch cord. An 8core MTP/MPO fiber patch cord is in the middle to connect the two ends to communicate.


MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cord Cabling Solution


Carrier-grade of MTP MPO Fiber Cables Ensures Transmission Quality

High grade optical fiber has excellent bending resistance and compression resistance, making them ideal choice for high-density cabling.



Carrier-grade of MTP MPO Fiber Cables Ensures Transmission Quality


OFNR Riser Rated fiber cable and OFNP Plenum fiber cable can be choose for your network cabling.



MTP MPO Fiber Cables Ensures Transmission Quality


High-quality MTP MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Meet Your Larger Network Solution

Multimode MPO/MTP fiber patch cords are mostly used for high-density data center cabling. Single-mode MPO/MTP fiber patch cords are mainly used in long-distance data transmission systems. MPO/MTP backbone patch cords are specially designed for data center applications.


High-quality MTP MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Meet Your Larger Network Solution




Our Fiber Optic Cables Supporting You Excellant Indoor Fiber Cable Installation


Our Fiber Optic Cables Supporting You Excellant Indoor Fiber Cable Installation

Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post