UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

FTTH Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm SC/APC-SC/APC SM SX Corning G657A1 LSZH 1M

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm SC/APC-SC/APC Corning G657A1 LSZH 1M
The armored optical fiber patchcord(jumper) has the advantages that the optical fiber is not easy be broken or be damaged than the traditional optical fiber jumper. It uses a tiny flexible stainless steel to protect the optical fiber.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

FTTH Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm SC/APC-SC/APC SM SX Corning G657A1 LSZH 1M

Characteristics


lHigh reliability;

lCE & RoHS compliant;

l100% connectors tested;  

lRepeatability: >1000 times;

lDeliery 100% passed products;

lInsertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

lReturn Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


lTelecommunications

lLocal Area Network (LAN)

lFiber to the home (FTTH)

lOptical patch panels

lTesting Instruments

lCATV


Packaging and Shipping


FTTH Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm SC/APC-SC/APC SM SX Corning G657A1 LSZH 1M


Production


FTTH Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm SC/APC-SC/APC SM SX Corning G657A1 LSZH 1M


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Allen
Jul 25, 2022

Very good service and quality.

The fiber cable was very easy to pull both indoor & outdoor. It's not stiff, went thru conduits nicely.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post