UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Dual Doors Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 ports Single Mode SC Fiber Optic Pigtail|Adapter

Dual Door Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 ports SC port applies to the connection and termination of fibers and serve as protector for fiber fusion and storage. The fiber enclosure is made of metal material and a compact type. It is easy to operate for fiber optical applications. 

         

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of Dual Doors Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 ports Single Mode SC Fiber Optic Pigtail|Adapter

Applications


• Local Area Network

• Wide Area Network

• CATV Network

• FTTX System

• Test Instruments


Features


• Splice & distribution in one unit

• Easy installation and operation of the components inside

• Adapters covered with plastic covers and easily removed and mounted

• Excellent seal performance for outdoor application

• Material: cold rolled steel.


Installation Instruction


a) Check the structures and types of fiber cables before installation;

different fiber cables could not be spliced together.

b) Seal well the connective components to reduce additional loss to fibers

caused by dampness; don’t apply any pressure on the connective

components.

c) Keep a dry and dustless working environment; don’t apply any external

force to the cables; don’t bend or entwine cables.

d) Appropriate tools should be used for cable splicing according to the

local standards during the whole installation process.

 

Transportation and Storage


This product should be stored in warehouse that is dry and without mordant air around; 

This product can be transported by car, train, airplane and ship etc.

During transportation, impact, falling off or pouring raid of rain, snow as well as direct exposure 

under the sun should be avoided.


Packaging & Shipping


Dual Doors Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 ports Single Mode SC Fiber Optic Pigtail|Adapter


Production


Dual Doors Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 ports Single Mode SC Fiber Optic Pigtail|Adapter


Parameter of Dual Doors Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure 24 ports Single Mode SC Fiber Optic Pigtail|Adapt

Parameters

Specifications

Dimension

350x300x80mm

Max capacity

24cores for SC/ST/FC/LC

Lateral pressure-resistance

500N

Relative Humidity (%)

≤85 (30°C)

Temperature range

-40℃~+60℃

Fiber length left in tray

≥1.6m

Shock resistance

750N

Fiber Movable Connector

Up to GB/T 12507 standard

Fiber Cable

Up to GB/T 11819 & GB/T 7424 standards


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure Products
Recent Post