UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter 0.2dB

SC/UPC to SC/UPC optical fiber adapter Blue SM 0.2dB
UnitekFiber provides SC fiber optic adapters. SC Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. The fiber adapters can be ingle-mode and multimode, zirconia sleeves and bronze sleeves, simplex and duplex versions.                     

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter 0.2dB

Features


  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application


  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Both ends of the fiber adapter can be inserted into fiber connectors of different interface types to achieve conversion between different interfaces such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, and E2000. It is widely used in optical fiber distribution frames (ODF), optical fiber communication equipment, Instruments, etc., excellent performance, stable and reliable. Some fiber adapters are also called fiber connectors on the market, in fact these are two different products.


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

The SC/APC simplex fiber adpaters is installed in the rack mounted 4U 288fibers ODF box for high density fiber optical network soloutions.


Packaging and Shipping:


SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter 0.2dB


Production


SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter 0.2dB


Parameter of SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter 0.2dB

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post