UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cord|MTP MPO-LC Fiber Patch Cable 12cores MM OM4 Customized Length LSZH

The MTP MPO fiber patchcord is composed of an fiber optic cable and connectors at both ends, which can be used to connect optical modules to form a complete fiber link, usually can accommodate 8, 12, 16, 24, 32, 48, 96 or even 144 core optical fibers, fully applied for high-density cabling requirements.


Fiber Optic
Details

Details of MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cord|MTP MPO-LC Fiber Patch Cable 12cores MM OM4 Customized Length LS

The advanced version of the MTP MPO fiber patch cords are pre-terminated, with MTP MPO connectors at both ends, which can accommodate multiple fibers. These pre-terminated MTP MPO fiber patch cords are currently the most common 12core and 24core, up to 72core. The male type is with pins and female is without pins.

MTP_MPO_Fiber_Patch_cordMTP_MPO-LC_Fiber_Patch_Cable_12cores_MM_OM4_Customized_Length_LSZH_(4).jpg


MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cord Cabling Solution

The emergence of MTP|MPO fiber cable technology meets the requirements of large-capacity optical fiber systems, and is an ideal choice for data centers to achieve high density and high performance


MTP_MPO_Fiber_Patch_cordMTP_MPO-LC_Fiber_Patch_Cable_12cores_MM_OM4_Customized_Length_LSZH.jpg

High-quality MTP MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Meet Your Larger Network Solution

With the deployment of 40G/100G/200G/400G data center networks, high speed and high density have become a trend, the MTP MPO fiber cabling solution caters to this trend.


MPO_MTP.jpg


Carrier-grade of MTP MPO Fiber Cables Ensures Transmission Quality

The Corning optical fiber and YOFC optical fiber has excellent bending resistance and compression resistance, making them ideal choice for high-density cabling.

Features_of_MTP_MPO_Fiber_cable.jpg


UnitekFbier provides OFNR Riser Rated fiber cable and OFNP Plenum fiber cable.



OFNR_OFNP_Fiber_optic_cable_jacket.jpg

Indoor Fiber Cable Installation

UnitekFiber produces all range of indoor fiber optic cables for your indoor fiber cable installation.

2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber optic cable in duplex and simplex;

Breakout fiber optic cables from 4-144cores;

Indoor Armored fiber cables.


Indoor_Fiber_Optic_Cable_Installation_UnitekFiber_(2).jpg


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post