UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

SC Fiber Optical Connector APC UPC Single Mode 0.9mm Aqua Purple

UnitekFiber supplies Optical Fiber SC Connectors in Aqua Purple Blue, Beige color.The single mode fiber optical connectors can be divided into APC and UPC type. Multimode SC connectors can be divided into OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4. All our fiber optical connectors are functionally tested befroe shipping.                    

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of SC Fiber Optical Connector APC UPC Single Mode 0.9mm Aqua Purple

Features:


  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed

  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

  • Telcordia style boots

  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule


Applications:


  • Fiber Optic Telecommunications

  • FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

  • CATV & CCTV

  • Data Processing Networks

  • Telecom Equipment

  • Local Area Networks


Packaging & Shipping


SC Fiber Optical Connector APC UPC Single Mode 0.9mm Aqua Purple


Production


SC Fiber Optical Connector APC UPC Single Mode 0.9mm Aqua Purple


Parameter of SC Fiber Optical Connector APC UPC Single Mode 0.9mm Aqua Purple


Insertion loss

SM

≤0.30 dB

MM

≤0.3dB



Return loss

MM

≥35dB

PC/UPC

≥50 dB

APC

≥60dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating




Ferrule hole sizes

SM: 125.0+1/-0um

concentricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um

≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um

≤1.0um

MM:125 um

Concentricity :1≤3 um

127 um

≤3 um

128 um

≤3 um

Operating temperature

-40~85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Connector Products
Recent Post