UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

SC Fiber Optical Connector APC UPC Single Mode 0.9mm Aqua Purple

UnitekFiber supplies Optical Fiber SC Connectors in Aqua Purple Blue, Beige color.The single mode fiber optical connectors can be divided into APC and UPC type. Multimode SC connectors can be divided into OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4. All our fiber optical connectors are functionally tested befroe shipping.                    

Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

SC Fiber Optical Connector APC UPC Single Mode 0.9mm Aqua Purple

Features:


lLow insertion loss and back reflection loss

lFerrule end surface pre-domed

lPrecision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

lTelcordia style boots

lFree-floating ceramic ferrule


Applications:


lFiber Optic Telecommunications

lFTTH (Fiber To The Home)

lCATV & CCTV

lData Processing Networks

lTelecom Equipment

lLocal Area Networks


Packaging & Shipping


SC Fiber Optical Connector APC UPC Single Mode 0.9mm Aqua Purple


Production


SC Fiber Optical Connector APC UPC Single Mode 0.9mm Aqua Purple


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Connector Products
Recent Post