UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optical Patchcord SC/APC-SC/APC G657B3 3.5mm 3m LSZH Anti-UV Black

The SC/APC-SC/APC fiber optical patchcord is a 3.5mm black LSZH cable with bending sensitive G6573B optical fiber. It is suitable for Outdoor fiber access network. The jacket is used flame retardant and anti-UV material to meet harsh environment.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optical Patchcord SC/APC-SC/APC G657B3 3.5mm 3m LSZH Anti-UV Bla

Characteristic:


The optical patchcord is so designed as to ensure that the pulling force and the forces exerted on the cable sheath due to the tension during installation on the poles or on walls are transferred to the peripheral strength member. 


Application:


The SC/APC-SC/APC fiber optic patchcord apply in remote interface applications such as FTTX in PON and at the home applications. Besides, the fiber patchcord can used for mobile routers and internet hardware.

Parameter of Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optical Patchcord SC/APC-SC/APC G657B3 3.5mm 3m LSZH Anti-UV Black

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Delbert
Jul 25, 2022

Good service, products came quickly and were exactly what I needed. Thank you!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post