UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Patch Cable|Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord LC/APC-LC/UPC SM G657A1 3.0mm PVC

Uniboot fiber optic patch cord is designed to allow one cable to carry two fibers, saving the space and keeping your cable organization neat and clean. The Uniboot patch cord use G657A1/G657A2 fibers, offering a flexible bends for routing the fiber patch cord. The Uniboot LC fiber cable are designed to combine flexibility and easily of inserting and removing connections. The Uniboot fiber optic jumper can send data in both directions at the same time, and supports converting the polarity of Uniboot fiber optic patch cord without any tools. The Uniboot optical patch cords are small, feature with a pull-proof design and specialized latching to provide stability data transmission when using LC fiber patch cords.

Products
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Fiber Optic Patch Cable|Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord LC/APC-LC/UPC SM G657A1 3.0mm PVC


UnitekFiber’s Switchable Polarity LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Polarity reversal refers to changing the insertion direction of the optical cable connector to ensure the correct signal transmission direction. In high-density data center, changing the polarity of standard LC fiber optic patch cords can be a time-consuming task. Standard LC fiber optic patch cords may require rerouting or tools to achieve polarity reversal, which often requires significant downtime.

Uniboot LC fiber optic patch lead offers a polarity reversal option, meaning polarity can be reversed quickly and easily without rewiring or using tools. This convenient feature of Uniboot optical patch cord is very helpful for maintenance and troubleshooting in high-density cabling environments. The Uniboot fiber jumper can greatly reduce downtime and improve system availability and stability.



Fiber Optic Patch Cable|Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord LC/APC-LC/UPC SM G657A1 3.0mm PVC


50% Space-saving Uniboot for High Density Applications

Standard duplex LC connectors are composed of two LC connectors through clips, and each connector contains a single optical fiber. The LC Uniboot connector is an improved LC duplex connector, with a dual-fiber single-tube and integrated tail sleeve design. Two optical fibers are simultaneously in a 2.0mm or 3.0mm sheath to achieve the effect of single-tube dual-core. Compare with standard duplex LC fiber optic patch cords, the Uniboot fiber optic patch cords are more compact and space-saving, reducing overall bulk wiring by 50%. The Uniboot optical patch cord is conducive to heat dissipation in the wiring system and can be used more rationally to achieve greater energy efficiency.



Fiber Optic Patch Cable|Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord LC/APC-LC/UPC SM G657A1 3.0mm PVC


Using Uniboot Patch Cord, Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

By using flexible G657A1 or G657A2 fiber cable, the Uniboot fiber optic patch cords from UnitekFiber are suitable for network cabinet connection, under-floor wiring and ceiling wiring in the data center, where need to bending the fiber patch cord.



Fiber Optic Patch Cable|Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord LC/APC-LC/UPC SM G657A1 3.0mm PVC

Is this fiber optic patch cord suitable for long distances?

This SM uniboot fiber patch cord uses 9/125um single-mode optical fiber to provide excellent signal transmission performance, ensuring that you can connect devices located in different locations without worrying about signal quality issues.


Are there any special tools or skills required when installing this jumper?

There is no special tools or skills are required to install this Uniboot LC fiber jumper, but please be sure to handle the fiber carefully when connecting and avoid excessive bending.


I need to connect two switches in the data center. Is this Uniboot LC jumper suitable?

Yes, this fiber patch cord is ideal for data center, especially when it using in long transmission distance between fiber optic switches or other devices.


Is this jumper anti-bend to fit into tight cabinet spaces?

Yes, this jumper has a push pull tap and uniboot design, which helps reduce the bending radius, adapts to small cabinet spaces.


Can i customized the length to be 3 meters of this LC uniboot fiber patch cord?

Yes, we provide OEM and ODM service. Please kindly contact our sales for more detail.


Jane
Jun 12, 2024

This uniboot LC fiber optic patch cord is so convenient! It is very easy to install and eliminates annoying tangling issues. The signal quality is also very stable, very satisfied!


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Lee
Jun 12, 2024

Great product! The uniboot LC fiber optic patch cord was exactly what I was looking for and I am very happy with the quality and it far exceeded my expectations!


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Elle
Jun 12, 2024

Highly recommended this Uniboot LC fiber patch lead from UnitekFiber, it was excellent quality.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Karen
Jun 12, 2024

Ordered the fiber patch lead varying lengths between 1 and 10 meters. All arrived undamaged and have had no issues since connecting them.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Paul
Jun 12, 2024

Purchased this LC-LC Uniboot fiber optic patch cable for company network upgrade. Not only is the quality top-notch, but the signal transmission speed is very fast.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post