UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling

LC - LC fiber optical adapter / Mating Sleeve quad single mode 0.2dB
Fiber optic adapters are also called fiber couplers or fiber optic connectors. Its main function is to connect two fiber optic connectors in fiber optic cabling systems. They are usually assembled on various adapter panels and chassis. So that fiber adapters are important optic fiber components. They are widely used in television networks, local area networks, video transmission, optical fiber communication systems, and FTTH networks etc.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling

Features


  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application


  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Optical adapters were developed for connecting and mating two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The main function of the adapters are for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Fiber adapters are widely used in optical communications, optical sensors, and other optical fiber applications such as long-distance trunk networks, metropolitan area networks, access networks, optical fiber CATV networks, optical fiber data networks, and DWDM systems.

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Packaging and Shipping:


LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling


Production


LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling


Parameter of LC to LC Female Fiber Adapter SM Quad with Flange for Data Center Cabling

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post