UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Pre-terminated Indoor/outdoor Fiber Optic jumper 7.5mm 24cores G6571A LC/UPC OFNP Black

The Pre-terminated Indoor/outdoor Fiber Optic jumper is assembled with 12*LC/UPC duplex connectors at each end. It is available with 7.5mm diameter. The 24 cores pre-terminated fiber patch cord are perfect solution for indoor and outdoor use to prevent from the moisture, sunshine, gases and liquid. All our fiber optic jumers are 100% tested

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Pre-terminated Indoor/outdoor Fiber Optic jumper 7.5mm 24cores G6571A LC/UPC OFNP Bla

Characteristics:


The 24 cores fiber jumper adopts LSZH/OFNR/OFNP sheath,which is rigid and don’t emit toxic fumes when burned. It usually use to connect otpical devices and network hardware. The fiber jumper length can be customized according to different requirements.


Application:


The pre-terminated fiber optic jumper are widely used in communication room, FTTH, local area network, fiber optic sensor, fiber optic communication system, fiber optic connection transmission equipment, national defense combat readiness, etc. It is suitable for cable television network, telecommunication network, computer optical fiber network and optical test equipment.


Physical Information


LC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout Drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing




Quality Control


  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,<0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)

  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.


Foc Fiber Optic Cable


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


Pro Stream

Parameter of Pre-terminated Indoor/outdoor Fiber Optic jumper 7.5mm 24cores G6571A LC/UPC OFNP Black

Optical Specification         

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85

 

Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°± 0.2°



Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Catherin
Jul 25, 2022

Pulling this through ceilings and in conduit - this is fantastic cable. Flexible doesn't hold shape. Very nice to crimp as well.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post