UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Optic Flange Fiber Mating Sleeve LC to LC UPC Duplex Mulitmode OM1 for Test Equipments

LC/UPC - LC/UPC DX OM1 0.2dB Fiber Adapter/Fiber Coupler
Fiber optic adapter is detachable connections between fiber optic lines and equipment. It is a device that realizes precise connection of fiber end faces, and is a bridge for connector connection. The optical fiber adapter can form a continuous optical path; can be repeatedly use; can be actively connected with active or passive devices and can be actively connected with the instruments.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of Optic Flange Fiber Mating Sleeve LC to LC UPC Duplex Mulitmode OM1 for Test Equipments

Features


  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application


  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Components of Fiber Optic Adapter




The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Optical adapters were developed for connecting and mating two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The main function of the adapters are for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Fiber adapters are widely used in optical communications, optical sensors, and other optical fiber applications such as long-distance trunk networks, metropolitan area networks, access networks, optical fiber CATV networks, optical fiber data networks, and DWDM systems.

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Packaging and Shipping:


Packaging and Shipping

Production


Production


Parameter of Optic Flange Fiber Mating Sleeve LC to LC UPC Duplex Mulitmode OM1 for Test Equipments

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post