UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC 3.0mm G657A1 Duplex Raiser OFNR Grey 5m

Indoor armored fiber patchcord are protected by stainless steel hoses, which have higher compressive and tensile performance. The structure of Indoor armored optical cables add a layer of stainless steel armor between the tightly wrapped optical fibers and aramid yarns. Without affecting the optical performance of the optical fiber itself, the ability of the optical fiber to resist lateral pressure is greatly improved, and damage caused by mechanical force can be prevented. It is resistant to impact and also resistant to rat bites.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC 3.0mm G657A1 Duplex Raiser OFNR Grey 5m

Characteristic:


Between the outer sleeve and the inner sheath of the armored jumper is armor. The armor material is difficult to cut, bite and burn, and it can also prevent the cable from being stretched during the laying process.


Application:


The armored fiber patchcord is suitable for Indoor horizontal wiring, vertical wiring in buildings, LAN network, the connection of multiple information points, and recommended for direct connection with terminal users.



Parameter of Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC 3.0mm G657A1 Duplex Raiser OFNR Grey 5m

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Bradley
Jul 25, 2022

Great fiber. Keep me regular. Worked as intended.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post