UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Transceiver 25G SFP28 BIDI Module Single Mode 10km Side B 1330/1270nm Wavelength LC

The 25G SFP28 transceiver module is a compact and high-performance networking solution designed for modern data centers and enterprise networks. It supports a data rate of 25 Gigabits per second, providing significant bandwidth for demanding applications and ensuring smooth and efficient data transmission.


Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Fiber Optic Transceiver 25G SFP28 BIDI Module Single Mode 10km Side B 1330/1270nm Wavelength LC

Product Features


lData Rate: This 25G fiber optic transceiver module supports data rates of up to 25 Gigabits per second, ensuring fast and seamless data transmission.

lTransmission Distance: It can transmit data over varying distances, depending on the type of fiber optic cable used. It supports both short-range and long-range transmissions.

lWavelength Compatibility: The 25G fiber optic transceiver module offers wavelength options to accommodate diverse network requirements. It is compatible with different wavelengths such as 850nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm.

lProtocol Support: It is compatible with various network protocols, including Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH, and more. This compatibility allows for versatile and flexible integration into different network environments.


The optical transceiver module finds applications in various scenarios


lWireless Communication: The SFP28 transceiver is also used in wireless communication systems, such as 5G networks, to support high-speed data transmission between base stations and network equipment.

lHigh-Performance Computing: In high-performance computing environments, the SFP28 transceiver module plays a crucial role in facilitating fast interconnects between high-performance servers and storage systems.

lFibre Channel: The SFP28 transceiver is compatible with Fibre Channel protocols, making it suitable for storage area network (SAN) deployments. It enables efficient data transfers between storage devices and network switches.


Fiber Optic Transceiver Module


The optical transceiver module offers exceptional compatibility and versatility

SFP transceiver module is compatible with a wide range of networking equipment such as switches, routers, and NICs, allowing for seamless integration into existing network infrastructure.


Fiber Optic Transceiver 25g Sfp28 Bidi Module Single Mode 10km Side B 13301270nm Wavelength Lc


The optical transceiver module undergoes rigorous testing and quality assurance procedures

Prior to sale, each SFP transceiver module is tested extensively, including comprehensive performance testing to ensure it meets industry standards. The SFP transceiver module complies with industry standards and certifications, such as MSA and RoHS, guaranteeing a reliable and safe product.


SFP28

Can you accept OEM/ODM transceiver module order?

Yes, please send inquiry to us or email us sales@unitekfiber.com.


What is a 25G transceiver module?

A 25G transceiver module is an optical module that supports data rates of up to 25 Gigabits per second (Gbps).


What is your delivery time?

It depends on the quantity of the order. Normally we have them in stock, but for the busy season, it takes 5-7 working days.


What are the main benefits of using 25G transceivers?

Some benefits of using 25G transceivers include higher data transmission speeds, improved network performance, increased bandwidth capacity, and enhanced scalability compared to lower-speed options like 10G.


How much power does this 25G SFP transceiver draw?

The power consumption of this module <1w.


Hedda
Jul 13, 2023

This module has proven to be reliable and offers blazing-fast data transmission speeds.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Arlene
Jul 13, 2023

The hot-swappable feature is an added bonus, enabling me to add or remove the module without any system downtime.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Wilmoth
Jul 13, 2023

In terms of transmission distances, this 25G transceiver proved to be highly capable.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Alma
Jul 13, 2023

Overall, I highly recommend the 25G transceiver module for anyone looking to enhance their network infrastructure.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Jodie
Jul 13, 2023

The transceiver works just fine, I installed it, connected it and the link was up and running.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver Products
Recent Post