UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Supply MTP/MPO Fiber Jumper|12 Fibers MPO to LC OM4 Bundle Fiber Patch Cable 100Gb(QSFP)

The MPO-LC fiber jumper uses parallel 10TX and 10RX channels to meet CXP+SR10 100Gb and 10Gb interface standards. It is used for transmission connections between 100Gb (QSFP) devices and 10Gb devices.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Details of Supply MTP/MPO Fiber Jumper|12 Fibers MPO to LC OM4 Bundle Fiber Patch Cable 100Gb(QSFP)

MPO/MTP Breakout fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 12 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.



Network Connectivity


Supply MTP/MPO Fiber Jumper|12 Fibers MPO to LC OM4 Bundle Fiber Patch Cable 100Gb(QSFP)


Product Highlights


Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling



4236b97213604fd7bcf64d414874a24.png


Supply MTP/MPO Fiber Jumper|12 Fibers MPO to LC OM4 Bundle Fiber Patch Cable 100Gb(QSFP)


2  Custom Cable Jacket


Supply MTP/MPO Fiber Jumper|12 Fibers MPO to LC OM4 Bundle Fiber Patch Cable 100Gb(QSFP)


3 Custom MPO Connectors

 



Parameter of Supply MTP/MPO Fiber Jumper|12 Fibers MPO to LC OM4 Bundle Fiber Patch Cable 100Gb(QSFP

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Cikey
Jul 25, 2022

Wonderful cables.

I have received the order, and your shipping time is out of expected. And the FTTH drop cable are functioning just as expected. we have always been satisfied with our equipment from you.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post