UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Patchcord LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 50/125um 2.0mm 40G OM4 Pink

UnitekFkber's fiber jumper has good interchangeability, repeatability, reliability and stability.  Fiber optic jumper features high echo attenuation, low insertion loss, length can be freely selected, and excellent temperature stability. It can be applied to optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber data transmission, LAN, optical fiber sensors.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Patchcord LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 50/125um 2.0mm 40G OM4 Pink

Characteristics


lHigh reliability;

lCE & RoHS compliant;

l100% connectors tested;  

lRepeatability: >1000 times;

lDeliery 100% passed products;

lInsertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

lReturn Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


lTelecommunications

lLocal Area Network (LAN)

lFiber to the home (FTTH)

lOptical patch panels

lTesting Instruments

lCATV


Packaging and Shippin


Patchcord LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 50/125um 2.0mm 40G OM4 Pink


Production


Patchcord LC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 50/125um 2.0mm 40G OM4 Pink


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Clarence
Jul 25, 2022

On time delivery and always has great customer service!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post