UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color

UniteFibe is producing OM5 fiber optical patchcord. The wavelength of the OM5 fiber jumper is generally 850 / 1300nm, and it can support at least 4 wavelengths at a time. With multiplexing design makes OM5 greatly reduce the number of parallel optical fibers. The OM5 operates in the 850 to 950 nm range and can provide a 100 GB data stream using only a pair of parallel fibers. 
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color

Characteristics


  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV


Packaging and Shipping


Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color


Production


Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color


Parameter of Fiber Optic Jumper Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Patchcord PVC OM5 Green Color

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Clarence
Jul 25, 2022

On time delivery and always has great customer service!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post