UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver With DOM Function Compatible Dual LC Ports

10G XFP optical transceiver is designed for 10BASE SR LR ER ZR Ethernet, 10GB data center and 10Gia Fibre Channel. This product comes with dual LC interfaces, which can transmit distances from 300 meters to 100 kilometers, and fully complies with XFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ae protocol specifications and requirements.The XFP transceiver is a hot-pluggable serial-serial optical module that occupies a small circuit board area and can support SONET OC-192, 10 Gbps Ethernet, 10 Gbps Fibre Channel and G.709 link .

Distance
SFP Types
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Review
Video

CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module LC 1270nm 10G DDM Compatible Philip|ZFT SMF 10KM

High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver With DOM Function Compatible Dual LC Ports


10GBASE-BX SFP+ compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. Digital diagnostics can also be used through the I2C interface designated by SFF-8472 to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Each BIDI SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 10G BIDI SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.




Network Connectivity


High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver With DOM Function Compatible Dual LC Ports


The working wavelength of 10G SFP+ LR optical module is 1270nm, and it adopts LC duplex connector. When used with single-mode dual-fiber optical fiber patch cord, the transmission distance can reach 10KM.


Item Spotlights


Double bandwith by using only one fiber

<1.5W (Typical) Low Power Consumption

Simplex LC Receptacles

Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant

For 10G Ethernet

DOM Support, real-time monitoring


Product Highlights


Direct Connection for 10G BIDI SFP+ 10km In Room Wiring

SFP data transfer rates can be between 10 Mbps and 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps). For stronger data transfer and faster Gigabit Ethernet, SFP+ transceivers can deliver up to 10 Gbps, and for optimal speeds, QSFP/QSFP+ can reach up to 40 Gbps.


High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver With DOM Function Compatible Dual LC Ports


SFP transceivers come in different specifications, allowing users to customize their network equipment to meet their specific needs. Since SFPs are hot-swappable, they also allow users to easily modify or upgrade network infrastructure.

Parameter of High Quality 10G XFP Optical Transceiver With DOM Function Compatible Dual LC Ports

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFSPP-10G-B10-23

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

10km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B20-32

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/PIN

20km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B40-23

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B60-32

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/APD

60km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-45

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1490/RX1550nm

EML/APD

80km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-54

XFP

9.95~11.3G

TX1550/RX1490nm

EML/APD

80km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃


What is an XFP optical module?

XFP optical module is the abbreviation of 10 Gigabit Small Package Pluggable, which is a standard optical module for high-speed computer networks and telecommunication links that communicate through optical fibers.

Can XFP module connect with SFP+ transceiver?

XFP optical modules and SFP+ optical modules can be connected to each other with the same parameters. For example, a 10G XFP optical module with a wavelength of 1310nm and a 10G SFP+ optical module with a wavelength of 1310nm can be connected and used.

What is the difference between XFP transceiver module and SFP transceiver module?

"XFP" stands for "10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable" while "SFP" stands for "Small Form-factor Pluggable". Both modules can provide you greater signal strength in your computer network, and telecommunication links.

Both SFP+ optical modules and XFP optical modules are 10G optical modules. Can SFP+ replace XFP optical modules?

XFP optical modules and SFP+ optical modules have differences in size, structure, compatibility, etc., and the two cannot be replaced by each other.

What is the longest transmission distance of the XFP 10G optical module?

At present, we can produce max supported distances 120KM.

Annie
Aug 08, 2022

I am extremely impressed with your products, fiber optic cable. My father would have loved buying these products from your company.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other 10G XFP Optical Transceiver Products
Recent Post