UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Patch Cable|Uniboot LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord SM G657A1 2.0mm LSZH

Uniboot fiber optic patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. Designed for Ethernet applications, this high quality single-mode Uniboot fiber patch cord is designed to allow one cable to carry two fibers, reducing cable bulk and keeping the fiber optic patch cord organization neat and clean. The Uniboot LC patch cord can send data in both directions at the same time. The Uniboot fiber jumpers combine flexibility, and easily inserting and removing connections. Each connection offers excellent durability, allowing it to resist pulling, tugging, and shock during installation. The Uniboot LC optical patch cord connectors are in small size and have a pull-proof design, which can provide stable data transmission when using Uniboot LC fiber optic patch cords.


Products
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Fiber Optic Patch Cable|Uniboot LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord SM G657A1 2.0mm LSZH


Switch the Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord Polarity without Any Tools

The LC Uniboot fiber patch cable have a duplex LC connector on each side. The Uniboot fiber patch cord uses a special round duplex cable that allows 2 fiber transmission the data within a 2.0mm/3.0mm single cable. UnitekFiber’s Uniboot patch cords come with a reversible polarity mechanisim, using rotating LC connectors and a retractable housing. This polarity reversal mechanism does not require any tools, and has a safety 180 degrees limit that protects the fiber from damage. The LC Uniboot patch cord features with a low-profile housing for high-density applications. When the fiber optic patch panels are at maximum density, operators can easily install and remove the Uniboot optic patch cord by holding the edge of the housing or using a push-pull sheath.



Fiber Optic Patch Cable|Uniboot LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord SM G657A1 2.0mm LSZH


Uniboot Fiber Patch Cord Space-saving for High Density Data Center

Standard duplex LC connectors are composed of two LC connectors through clips, and each connector contains a single optical fiber. The LC Uniboot connector is an improved LC duplex connector, with a dual-fiber single-tube and integrated tail sleeve design. Two optical fibers are simultaneously in a 2.0mm or 3.0mm sheath to achieve the effect of single-tube dual-core. Compare with standard duplex LC fiber optic patch cords, the Uniboot fiber optic patch cords are more compact and space-saving, reducing overall bulk wiring by 50%. The Uniboot optical patch cord is conducive to heat dissipation in the wiring system and can be used more rationally to achieve greater energy efficiency.



Fiber Optic Patch Cable|Uniboot LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord SM G657A1 2.0mm LSZH

Is this fiber optic patch cord suitable for long distances?

The uniboot fiber patch cord uses single-mode optical fiber to provide excellent signal transmission performance, ensuring that you can connect devices located in different locations without worrying about signal quality issues.


Are there any special tools or skills required when installing this jumper?

There is no special tools or skills are required to install this Uniboot LC fiber jumper. But please be sure to handle the fiber carefully when connecting and avoid excessive bending.


I need to connect two switches in the data center. Is this Uniboot LC jumper suitable?

Yes, this fiber patch cord is ideal for data center, especially when it using in long transmission distance between fiber optic switches or other devices.


Is this jumper anti-bend to fit into tight cabinet spaces?

Yes, this jumper has a push pull tab and uniboot design, which helps reduce the bending radius, adapts to small cabinet spaces.


Can i customized the length to be 3 meters of this LC uniboot fiber patch cord?

Yes, we provide OEM and ODM service. Please kindly contact our sales for more detail.


Xzavier
Jun 13, 2024

This uniboot LC fiber optic patch cord is so convenient! It is very easy to install and eliminates annoying tangling issues. The signal quality is also very stable, very satisfied!


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Esther
Jun 13, 2024

Great product! The uniboot LC fiber optic patch cord was exactly what I was looking for and I am very happy with the quality and it far exceeded my expectations!


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Regina
Jun 13, 2024

Highly recommended this Uniboot LC fiber patch lead from UnitekFiber, it was excellent quality.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Bernie
Jun 13, 2024

Ordered the fiber patch lead varying lengths between 1 and 10 meters. All arrived undamaged and have had no issues since connecting them.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Danica
Jun 13, 2024

Purchased this LC-LC Uniboot fiber optic patch cable for company network upgrade. Not only is the quality top-notch, but the signal transmission speed is very fast.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post