UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Speed RJ45 4 Ports 1 Fiber Ports Industrial POE Switch IP40 Protection Industrial Networking Media Converter

We are providing Ethernet Fiber Switch. This Fiber Ethernet switch has 4 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 2 1000M fiber portS. It converts 10/100/1000BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-FX Fast Ethernet fiber signals. This converter has the ability to transmit up to 2 kilometers for multi-mode fiber and up to 120 kilometers for long-haul single mode fiber between a LAN switch, file server and another networking device. In addition, LED indicator lights fully monitor the converter's operational status making observation and diagnoses easy.

Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

High Speed RJ45 4 Ports 1 Fiber Ports Industrial POE Switch IP40 Protection Industrial Networking Me

Features


l4 Port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch/Industrial Media Converter/Industrial Switch POE/Industrial Fiber Switch/Industrial Switch/Inustrial POE Switch

l4-Port 10/100/1000Base POE ports + 1 (100/1000M) SFP Slots

lSupports both IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at, and every port PoE configuration function

lG.8032, support<50ms industrial quick ring protection

l52 VDC (10 ~58VDC), dual redundancy power input, 6-pin 5.08mm-gap plug-in terminal, ensure power working without stop. When one power shut down, the other keeps working.

lDIN-Rail mounting or Wall-mounted install


Packaging and Shipping


High Speed RJ45 4 Ports 1 Fiber Ports Industrial POE Switch IP40 Protection Industrial Networking Media Converter


Production


High Speed RJ45 4 Ports 1 Fiber Ports Industrial POE Switch IP40 Protection Industrial Networking Media Converter


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Industrial Ethernet Fiber Switch Products
Recent Post