UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

FTTA Outdoor NSN Fiber Optic Patchcord Assemblies Duplex LC Connectors

UnitekFiber supply NSN boot LC fiber optic FTTA outdoor patch cord. The FTTA assemblies are compatible with Nokia's FullAXS-LC waterproof connector for latest and next-generation mobile communication systems.

FTTA cable assemblies are make by duplex tight buffered cable in central loose tube structure with or without armored tube. The diameter of cable jacket is 5.0mm or 7.0mm                    

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

FTTA Outdoor NSN Fiber Optic Patchcord Assemblies Duplex LC Connectors

Application:


lTelecom networks;

lCATV, LAN&WAN.

lWiMax base station.

lOutdoor FTTP, FTTA Launch Tower


Key Features:


lProvides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments.

lIP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.

lDrastically reduces field splicing with a predetermined loss at each waterproof tether access point.

lUtilize traditional field installation techniques for aerial, below ground and duct applications.

lReduce installation time by as much as 50 percent per network access point.

lLCAPC IL<0.3 typically.

l100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.

lAvailable in single mode and multimode styles to work with any common fiber type

lBroad temperature range (-40 to+85°C) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications


Cable Structure


Packaging & Shipping


FTTA Outdoor NSN Fiber Optic Patchcord Assemblies Duplex LC Connectors


Production


FTTA Outdoor NSN Fiber Optic Patchcord Assemblies Duplex LC Connectors


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Cikey
Jul 25, 2022

Wonderful cables.

I have received the order, and your shipping time is out of expected. And the FTTH drop cable are functioning just as expected. we have always been satisfied with our equipment from you.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other FTTA Outdoor Fiber Cabling Assemblies Products
Recent Post