UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Density Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb OFNP

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Patch cables is assembled with ceramic ferrule and 50/125um laser optimized multimode fiber core / cladding. It is a high-performance cable which wrapped pink color and 2.0mm outer diameter, flame retardant jacket. UnitekFiber's High-quality 50/125 OM4 multimode jumpers are designed for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet speed, data center, LAN, SAN, building backbone, riser and horizontal applications etc..
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of High Density Fiber Optic Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100

Characteristics


  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV


Packaging and Shipping


High Density Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb OFNP


Production


High Density Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb OFNP


Parameter of High Density Fiber Optic Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Jumper Cables Duplex OM4 50/125 100Gb

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Allen
Jul 25, 2022

Very good service and quality.

The fiber cable was very easy to pull both indoor & outdoor. It's not stiff, went thru conduits nicely.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post