UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Quality 12 Core Fiber Optic Ribbon Pigtail SC/UPC SM G657A1 3M

12 cores SC/UPC ribbon fiber pigtail is basically constructed with high quality 12 pcs of SC UPC connectors along with 12 colors Ribbon fiber cable which is of 250um diameter. Fiber optic pigtails are divided into single-mode and multi-mode fibers. All the products are comply with Telcordia-GR-326 , IEC standards and Rohs requirements.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Details of High quality 12 core Fiber Optic Ribbon Pigtail SC/UPC SM G657A1 3M

MPO/MTP cables are used in Plug-and-Play cassettes for multi-fiber to single-fiber splitting out interconnects. MTP/MPO fiber cables are fully configurable and available with a variety of cable and connector combinations, including connector type, breakout configurations and jacket material.

 

Network Connectivity


High Quality 12 Core Fiber Optic Ribbon Pigtail SC/UPC SM G657A1 3M

MPO/MTP harnesses cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.


High Quality 12 Core Fiber Optic Ribbon Pigtail SC/UPC SM G657A1 3M


Product Highlights

 

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission


High Quality 12 Core Fiber Optic Ribbon Pigtail SC/UPC SM G657A1 3M


MPO connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format, MTP/MPO cable offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.



Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.


High Quality 12 Core Fiber Optic Ribbon Pigtail SC/UPC SM G657A1 3M

High Quality 12 Core Fiber Optic Ribbon Pigtail SC/UPC SM G657A1 3M


High Quality 12 Core Fiber Optic Ribbon Pigtail SC/UPC SM G657A1 3M



Parameter of High quality 12 core Fiber Optic Ribbon Pigtail SC/UPC SM G657A1 3M

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Annie
Jul 25, 2022

I am extremely impressed with your products, fiber optic cable. My father would have loved buying these products from your company.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post