UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Density MTP MPO Fiber Connector Trunk Cable 8 12 cores SM G657 Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5m LSZH

MTP MPO fiber trunk cables are pre-terminated assemblies that use multi-fiber ribbon fiber cable with an MPO MTP fiber connector and SMF-28 ultra Corning fiber. Both the MPO/MTP fiber connectors are available in 12- and 24-fiber strand connectivity. It is a round fiber optic patch cord cable with the outer diameter of 3.0 mm or 4.5 mm. The MPO/MTP Trunk fiber cable is designs for Data Center Applications. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

High Density MTP MPO Fiber Connector Trunk Cable 8 12 cores SM G657 Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5

High Density MTP MPO Fiber Connector Trunk Cable 8 12 cores SM G657 Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5m LSZH


There are many types of MTP MPO connectors, but we can distinguish them from the number of cores (number of fiber arrays), polarity, male and female, and end face type (PC or APC). The male type MPO/MPO fiber patch cable has two guide pins on the connector. While the female MPO/MPO fiber patch cable is no pins. The connection between MTP MPO connectors is precisely aligned through PIN pins, and the two MPO connectors connected to each other must be one male and one female.


High Density MTP MPO Fiber Connector Trunk Cable 8 12 cores SM G657 Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5m LSZH


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.


MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cord Cabling Solution

MPO MTP fiber trunk cable can be designed with 2~12 cores, and can be 24 cores at most. Currently, 12-core MPO MTP fiber connectors are mostly used. The compact design of the MPO connector makes the MPO MTP fiber trunk cable more cores and smaller in size. MPO MTP fiber optic patch cords are widely used in the wiring process that requires high-density integrated fiber optic line environments, FTTX and 40/100GSFP, SFP+ and other transceiver modules or internal and external connection applications of equipment. The MTP/MPO high-density wiring system is terminated, tested and equipped on site, plug and play. It is an ideal solution to meet the needs of the data center under the background of increasing high-capacity wiring in the user data center. It has the characteristics of simple installation, fast construction speed, compact design, high precision, plug and play, etc.


High Density MTP MPO Fiber Connector Trunk Cable 8 12 cores SM G657 Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5m LSZH


Carrier-grade of MTP MPO Fiber Cables Ensures Transmission Quality

High grade optical fiber has excellent bending resistance and compression resistance, making them ideal choice for high-density cabling.


High Density MTP MPO Fiber Connector Trunk Cable 8 12 cores SM G657 Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5m LSZH


OFNR Riser Rated fiber cable and OFNP Plenum fiber cable can be choose for your network cabling.



High Density MTP MPO Fiber Connector Trunk Cable 8 12 cores SM G657 Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5m LSZH


High-quality MTP MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Meet Your Larger Network Solution

Multimode MPO/MTP fiber patch cords are mostly used for high-density data center cabling. Single-mode MPO/MTP fiber patch cords are mainly used in long-distance data transmission systems. MPO/MTP backbone patch cords are specially designed for data center applications.


High Density MTP MPO Fiber Connector Trunk Cable 8 12 cores SM G657 Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5


Our Fiber Optic Cables Supporting You Excellant Indoor Fiber Cable Installation



High Density MTP MPO Fiber Connector Trunk Cable 8 12 cores SM G657 Corning Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5m LSZH


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post