UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Density MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable 12 Cores OM4 Pink 10M LSZH

UnitekFiber supplies various MPO fiber trunk cables, which have good optical and mechanical properties, stable transmission performance, high durability, high density, small diameter, small size, etc. The growth of bandwidth demand is endless, and it has also promoted the development of optical fiber cabling infrastructure, and more and more MPO backbone optical cables have been put into use.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Review
Video

Details of High Density MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable 12 cores OM4 Pink 10M LSZH

Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve 9/125 single-mode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.


Mtp Optical Connector


Network Connectivity

 

Base-8 MTP/MPO Cabling for 40G-40G Connection



Mtp Trunk Cable


The easiest parallel fiber optic transmission link of Base-8 MTP/MPO cabling is to directly connect two QSFP+ transceivers like 40GBASE-LR4 with an 8-fiber MTP/MPO cable. This type of direct connectivity is only suggested for short distances within a given row of racks or cabinets.



Product Highlights

 

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission


Mpo Fiber Optic Cable


MPO connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format, MTP/MPO cable offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.




Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling


Mpo Trunk Cable


Mpo Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies


Mpo Patch Cable

Parameter of High Density MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO- MPO Trunk Cable 12 cores OM4 Pink 10M LSZH

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Fiber cable

Diamete

PVC, LSZH

Material

PVC, LSZH

Connector type


SC, LC. ST. FC

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Clarence
Jul 25, 2022

On time delivery and always has great customer service!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post