UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord OS2 Yellow 3M LSZH

The MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cords are divided into branch type and trunk cable type. There are many types of MPO/MTP patch cords. There are ribbon MPO/MTP patch cords, bundled MPO/MTP patch cords, and MPO/MTP fanout patchcord.  Generally can reach out of 2~24 core 0.9 or 2.0 fiber optic cable branches. The fiber connector type is specified by the customer, which can be FC, LC, SC, ST fiber connectors etc. The total length of the MPO jumper or the branch length can meet customers’ need.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord OS2 Yellow 3M LSZH

The LSZH jacket MPO/MTP is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.



MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord OS2 Yellow 3M LSZH



Network Connectivity

 

Base-8 MTP/MPO Cabling for 40G-40G Connection



MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord OS2 Yellow 3M LSZH



The easiest parallel fiber optic transmission link of Base-8 MTP/MPO cabling is to directly connect two QSFP+ transceivers like 40GBASE-LR4 with an 8-fiber MTP/MPO cable. This type of direct connectivity is only suggested for short distances within a given row of racks or cabinets.




Product Highlights

 

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission



MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord OS2 Yellow 3M LSZH


Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling


MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord OS2 Yellow 3M LSZH

 


MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord OS2 Yellow 3M LSZH


MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord OS2 Yellow 3M LSZH

Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Download

Reviews

Catherin
Jul 25, 2022

Pulling this through ceilings and in conduit - this is fantastic cable. Flexible doesn't hold shape. Very nice to crimp as well.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post