UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

MTP MPO Fiber Cable|MPO MTP Fiber Patch Cord 12cores Single Mode OS2 Fiber

MTP|MPO connectors has a removable housing that allows users to rework and polish MT ferrules, perform performance testing with ease, and easily change their polarity after assembly or even at the scene. MTP|MPO cable can quickly and efficiently configure cables and change polarity on site, while also ensuring product performance.


Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

MTP MPO Fiber CableMPO MTP Fiber Patch Cord 12cores Single Mode OS2 Fiber

Both MTP|MPO fiber cables are bend-insensitive, well-polished and low-loss. They are very suitable for space-saving high-density wiring systems and cable management wiring. The main difference between MTP and MPO fiber optic patch cord is their connectors. MTP connector is USconec brand and MPO connectors are designed by many factories.

MTP MPO Fiber CableMPO MTP Fiber Patch Cord 12cores Single Mode OS2 Fiber

MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cord Cabling Solution

There are two main applications of MPO|MTP cable wiring: one is direct connection with optical transeiver. Such as connecting 40GBASE-SR4|PLR4, 100GBASE-SR4|SR10, 200GBASE-SR8 and 400GBASE-SR8, and the other is assembled with fiber optic patch panel to implement structured cabling, which facilitates rapid deployment of backbone networks in high-density environments.

mtp-mpo-fiber-cablempo-mtp-fiber-patch-cord-12cores-single-mode-os2-fiber.png


MPO MTP cables guarantee superior characteristics

mtp-mpo-fiber-cablempo-mtp-fiber-patch-cord-12cores-single-mode-os2-fiber-4.jpg


OFNR Riser Rated fiber cable and OFNP Plenum fiber cable can be choose for your network cabling.

mtp-mpo-fiber-cablempo-mtp-fiber-patch-cord-12cores-single-mode-os2-fiber-2.jpg

High-quality MTP MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Meet Your Larger Network Solution

MPO|MTP cable can be install quickly

MPO|MTP fiber cable solutions are all pre-terminated products. The entire assemble process only includes two parts: plug and unplug, which can greatly reduce the on-site assemble time, and greatly reduce the impact of on-site construction and installation on performance and the probability of performance uncertainty. MPO|MTP cable solutions can reduce deployment time by up to 75% compared to traditional LC fiber cabling.

MPO|MTP cable for high density date center installation

MPO|MTP connector are the same size as SC connector, but can accommodate 12|24 cores. This high-density design can meet the requirements of high-speed network applications in a small space, greatly saving the space of the data center

MTP MPO Fiber CableMPO MTP Fiber Patch Cord 12cores Single Mode OS2 Fiber

Our Fiber Optic Cables Supporting You Excellant Indoor Fiber Cable Installation

How to guarantee the quality of your products?

strict sampling inspection on products before shipment and intact product packaging ensured.


Can I change the polarity and pins of this MPO MTP cable?

The polarity and pins of this cable can not be changed.


I wonder what's the difference between OFNP and LSZH cable jacket?

OFNP have the highest rated fire retardant where it emits little smoke during combustion, LSZH cable jacket is composed of thermoset compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high sources of heat.


What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector?

The MTP brand connector is manufactured by US Conec, and MPO is manufactured by Senko with advanced optical performance. What's more, the US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards.


Can you do the 3D (Interferometer) test?

Yes, we have the Interferometer in our factory. We usually do the test when customers request.


Reviews

kern
Mar 01, 2023

I got exactly what I wanted in better time than expected. I will definitely order again.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 144
Amice
Mar 01, 2023

Have limited experience with ordering on-line for items but this was very easy to follow and had a quick response with my order. Thanks.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Jazelle
Mar 01, 2023

Thanks for the excellent service and quick delivery. I got the cables very fast.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Fraser
Mar 01, 2023

Work great, stayed flexible and works as it should even in the cold weather. And it came as promised, happy with this purchase.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Galm
Mar 01, 2023

Great Job and the cable exceeded my my expectations!!! I have finally found the right supplier for all my cable needs.


Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post