UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex Jumper Cables 50/125um OM2 2.0mm

There are many types of fiber jumpers (also called fiber patchcords), The center of the fiber jumper is the glass core for light propagation. In multimode fiber, the diameter of the core is 50um ~ 65um, which is roughly equivalent to the thickness of human hair. The diameter of single-mode fiber core is 8um ~ 10um. The outside of the core is surrounded by a glass envelope with a lower refractive index than the core to keep the optical fiber in the core. Outside is a thin layer of PVC or LSZH jacket to protect the envelope.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex Jumper Cables 50/125um OM2 2.0mm

Characteristics


  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV


Packaging and Shipping


Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex Jumper Cables 50/125um OM2 2.0mm


Production


Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex Jumper Cables 50/125um OM2 2.0mm


Parameter of Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex Jumper Cables 50/125um OM2 2.0mm

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Delbert
Jul 25, 2022

Good service, products came quickly and were exactly what I needed. Thank you!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post