UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC OM3 OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

MPO-LC 0.9mm pigtails is used for secure transition between the data center MPO pre-terminated trunk cable and the LC connector for network transmission of 1G or 10G Ethernet. MPO-LC fanout pigtal is installed in the MPO cassette and mounted on a 19” 1U or 3U fiber distribution frame.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Details of MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC OM3 OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigta

MPO/MTP cables are used in Plug-and-Play cassettes for multi-fiber to single-fiber splitting out interconnects. MTP/MPO fiber cables are fully configurable and available with a variety of cable and connector combinations, including connector type, breakout configurations and jacket material.

 



Network Connectivity


MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC OM3 OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail


MPO/MTP harnesses cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.


MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC OM3 OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail


Product Highlights


 

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission


MPO connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format, MTP/MPO cable offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.


Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.


MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC OM3 OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail


MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC OM3 OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail



3  Custom Standard Connectors


MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC OM3 OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail


UnitekFiber MTP MPO cables deliver the higher bandwidth needed for high-def conferencing and HDTV configurations. We offer a variety of MTP cables in several types and lengths. MPO stands for "multi-fiber push on." MPO cables have a higher port density, meaning you pull one cable with 12 fibers! MTP is a brand name for an MPO connector, but the two acronyms are often used interchangeably.

Parameter of MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|12 Cores MPO Patch Cord Cable LC OM3 OM4 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pig

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Allen
Jul 25, 2022

Very good service and quality.

The fiber cable was very easy to pull both indoor & outdoor. It's not stiff, went thru conduits nicely.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post