UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Duplex Zipcord Tight Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable GJSFJV 0.9mm Simplex Steel Tape LSZH

Duplex 2.0/3.0mm fiber optical cable is a zipcord fiber cable paralleled two 0.9mm simplex cables which is wrapped with steel tape. This cable is mainly used for termination assembling.                    

Cores
1
2
4
8
12
Series
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Duplex Zipcord Tight Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable GJSFJV 0.9mm Simplex Steel Ta

The cable is usually cut at different length and terminated with SC,LC,FC or ST connectors at the sides of the cable to become a patchcord.


Features:


  • High strength Kevlar yarn member

  • Steel armored flexible tube

  • Increase the cable’s twist resistance

  • Small cable volume

  • Light weight

  • Round construction


Application:


  • Adopted to Indoor distribution

  • As patchcord and pigtail of communication equipment

  • Suitable for communication equipment served

  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply



Packaging & Shipping


Duplex Zipcord Tight Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable GJSFJV 0.9mm Simplex Steel Tape LSZH


Parameter of Duplex Zipcord Tight Buffered Armored Fiber Optic Cable GJSFJV 0.9mm Simplex Steel Tape

No. of Fiber

1

Fiber Model

G.657A1(Corning)

Strength Member

Material

Aramid yarn

Tight buffer

Material

PVC

Diameter(±0.06)mm

0.9

Thickness(±0.03)mm

0.32

Outer Sheath

Material

PVC

Thickness(±0.05)mm

0.30

0.35

Cable Diameter(±0.1)mm

2.0

3.0

Cable Weight(±2)kg/km

4

6

Min. bending radius

Without Tension

10.0×Cable-φ

Under Maximum Tension

20.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70


1

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

300N

Long Term

150 N

2

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

1000N (/100mm)

Long Term

300N (/100mm)


Fiber Colors

Fiber Colors

What is the fiber type for this indoor armored fiber optic cable?

We usually use G652D, G657A1, G657A2 fiber type, also can according to your request.

How many fiber cores for this indoor armored fiber optic cable?

2-24 Cores.

What's the outer jacket material for this indoor armored fiber optic cable?

The cable outer jacket is completed with PVC or LSZH (Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant) material.

What's strength member for indoor armored fiber optic cable?

The strength members are usually Kevlar yarn and steel tape to support the whole fiber cable.

Why do indoor optical cables need to be armored?

In order to better protect the optic fiber cable, it has the effect of preventing moisture and anti-rodent.

May I have a sample order?

Yes! You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and services.

Download

Reviews

Bradley
Jul 15, 2022

Great fiber. Keep me regular. Worked as intended.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable Products
Recent Post