UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Hot Optical Patchcord Uniboot Fiber Jumper Cables LC-LC Multimode OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm

Uni-boot fiber optic patchcord allows bidirectional transmission in a single fiber. Compared with conventional jumpers, it saves time and costs,and more flexible to manage it when wiring optical fiber cables. The unique design of Uni-boot fiber optic patchcord meets the interconnection and cross-connection of high-density application data centers.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Hot Optical Patchcord Uniboot Fiber Jumper Cables LC-LC Multimode OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm

Characteristics


lHigh reliability;

lCE & RoHS compliant;

l100% connectors tested;  

lRepeatability: >1000 times;

lDeliery 100% passed products;

lInsertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

lReturn Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


lTelecommunications

lLocal Area Network (LAN)

lFiber to the home (FTTH)

lOptical patch panels

lTesting Instruments

lCATV


Packaging and Shipping


Hot Optical Patchcord Uniboot Fiber Jumper Cables LC-LC Multimode OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm


Production


Hot Optical Patchcord Uniboot Fiber Jumper Cables LC-LC Multimode OM3 PVC Aqua 2.0mm


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Clarence
Jul 25, 2022

On time delivery and always has great customer service!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post