UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OS2 9/125um G657A2 Fiber 3.0mm

The fiber optic jumper is connectors at the both ends of the fiber cable, which can be directly connected to the device. Duplex fiber jumper cables are composed of two fiber cables, which are usually in a zipcord (side by side) styles. Duplex multimode or single mode fiber optic patchcords are applied for applications that require simultaneous bidirectional data transmission, fiber switches and servers. There are two types of duplex fiber patchcords, single-mode and multi-mode.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OS2 9/125um G657A2 Fiber 3.0mm

Characteristics


  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV


Packaging and Shipping


SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OS2 9/125um G657A2 Fiber 3.0mm


Production


SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OS2 9/125um G657A2 Fiber 3.0mm


Parameter of SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OS2 9/125um G657A2 Fiber 3.0mm

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Catherin
Jul 25, 2022

Pulling this through ceilings and in conduit - this is fantastic cable. Flexible doesn't hold shape. Very nice to crimp as well.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post