UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Manufacturer Fiber Optic Cable|GYXFTY Fiber Optic Drop Cable 12cores G652D PE LSZH Jacket Black

UnitekFiber is a manufacturer in producing indoor and outdoor fiber optic cables. GYXFTY is a round structure fiber cable which applied for outdoors, overhead, and through the pipe.GYXFTY fiber optic drop cable features small diameter, light weight, low price and wasy to installation.The optic fiberglass can be single mode G652D and G657, also can be multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.

                

Cores
1
2
4
8
12
Series
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Video
Reviews

Description of Manufacturer Fiber Optic Cable|GYXFTY Fiber Optic Drop Cable 12cores G652D PE LSZH Ja

FTTH Cable Price


GYFXTY fiber optic cable is a central loose tube non-metallic structure. The 250um optical fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tube are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The fiber optic cable loose tube is applied a water-blocking material to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel FRP wires are placed at the two side of the loose tube. The cable is completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath.


FTTH Drop Cable Price


The Fiber Cores of GYFXTY Fiber Cable is from 2 cores to 24 cores


Features of GYFXTY Fiber optic Cable

Fiber FTTH


GYFXTY fiber optic cable is good mechanical and temperature performance.High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. Special tube filling compound can ensure a circle protection of optical fiber, crush resistance and flexibility. PSP enhancing moisture-proof. Two paralle wires can ensure tensile strength. GYFXTY optical fiber cable has the advantages of small diameter, light weight and easy


Applications of GYFXTY Fiber optic Cable


FTTH Fiber Optic


GYFXTY fiber optic cable is suitable for backbone networks, metropolitan area networks, long-distance trunk transmissions and local network systems in high-voltage areas. It can be laid in pipeline or overhead.


Professional Assistant For GYFXTY Fiber Optic Cabling System


FTTH Fiber to the Home


Packaging & Shipping


Fiber Drop Cable Price

Parameter of Manufacturer Fiber Optic Cable|GYXFTY Fiber Optic Drop Cable 12cores G652D PE LSZH Jack

No. of cable2~1214~24
Fiber ModelG.652D/OM3-300m
Strength MemberMaterialWater-blocking reinforced glass yarn
Loose TubeMaterialPBT
Diameter(±0.1)mm3.54.2
Thickness(±0.05)mm0.70.8
RipcordMaterialNylon
ColorRed
Outer SheathMaterialHDPE(low friction outer sheath)
Thickness(±0.1)mm1.5
Cable Diameter(±0.5)mm7.38.3
Cable Weight(±5.0)kg/km5061


Fibre Colours

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink














No.

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Color

Red

Blue

Green

Yellow

Violet

White

Orange

Gray

Brown

Light Green

aqua

pink


FAQ

How to terminate the FTTH Drop cable?

This cable can work with single mode or multimode LC/SC fast connectors and also can be pre-terminated by LC/SC/ST/FC connectors.

Does FTTH Drop Cable work with singlemode upc 9/125 micro fiber?

Yes, the optical fiber usually is single mode (9/125) G657. It is also can be G652D. You can use cold splicing tool to add fast connectors LC/SC/ST/FC(UPC/APC) to it.

Do any LC fast connectors work with FTTH drop cable?

Yes, UnitekFiber can provide LC fast connectors to terminate FTTH drop cable.

What is the main application for FTTH drop cable?

The main application for FTTH drop cable is Fiber to The Home project.

Is FTTH drop cable suitable for outdoor runs?

Yes, it is suitable for outdoor application with 70meters pole span.

What is the strength members for FTTH drop cable?

The strength member for FTTH drop cable can be FRP or steel wire.

What is the function of FRP?

FRP is a Fiberglass-Reinforced Plastic material that has the strength of steel at the fraction of the weight, the FRP makes cable strong tension and anti-bend advantages.

Video

Reviews

Cikey
Jul 13, 2022

Wonderful cables.

I have received the order, and your shipping time is out of expected. And the FTTH drop cable are functioning just as expected. we have always been satisfied with our equipment from you.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Products
Recent Post