UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cable is divided into MTP/MPO single-mode fiber jumper and MTP/MPO multi-mode fiber jumper. According to the connectors at both ends, there are mainly two configurations of MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cords. One is MTP/MPO connected to MTP/MPO, usually called MTP/MPO trunk fiber patch cord. The other one is MTP/MPO connected to a standard LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ connector (usually MTP-LC), which is usually called MTP/MPO branch fiber jumper or MTP/MPO fan-out fiber jumper or MTP/MPO breakout fiber jumper.

Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP to 4 LC Duplex 8 Fibers Drawing


MPO/MTP pre-terminated breakout cable fiber optic patch cords are composed of multi-core optical cables, MTP MPO connectors and LC/SC:/FC/ST connectors. The number of cores of the pre-terminated mtp cable jumper is 12 cores, and the optical fiber is composed of multi-mode fiber 0M3, 0M4 fiber and OS2 9/125um single-mode fiber optic patch cables, and the length is customized in meters. Pre-connected jumper outer sheath can provide different fire protection CMP, CMR and LSZH, etc.


MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable


MTP MPO Fiber Patch Cord Cabling Solution

Multi-core connectors with MPO/MTP technology provide ideal conditions for high-performance data networks in data centers. UnitekFiber will introduce MPO/MTP related cabling solutions, MPO/MTP branch jumpers, MTP/MPO breakout fiber cable, MTP/MPO distribution fiber cable. MTP fiber optic connectors and optical fiber cables can be processed to produce various forms of MTP fiber optic jumpers. 2~24 core 0.9mm or 2.0mm optical cable branches can be transferred through the optical cable splitter, and the length and connector type can be customized according to needs.

Of all the fitting types, LC is the most widely used. Unitekfiber provides various types of MTP-LC single-mode fiber optic jumpers and multi-mode fiber optic patch cord, which are compact in design and good in performance, and are widely used in environments requiring high-density integrated fiber optic lines.


MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable


Carrier-grade of MTP MPO Fiber Cables Ensures Transmission Quality

High grade optical fiber has excellent bending resistance and compression resistance, making them ideal choice for high-density cabling.


Fiber Cable Features


OFNR Riser Rated fiber cable and OFNP Plenum fiber cable can be choose for your network cabling.


OFNR OFNP Fiber Optic Cable UnitekFiber


High-quality MTP MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Meet Your Larger Network Solution

Multimode MPO/MTP fiber patch cords are mostly used for high-density data center cabling. Single-mode MPO/MTP fiber patch cords are mainly used in long-distance data transmission systems. MPO/MTP backbone patch cords are specially designed for data center applications.

 

MPO MTP Fiber Cabling


UnitekFiber Solution Supporting You Excellent Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Installation


Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Installation UnitekFiber


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post