UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

MPO MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs Connector

IPFX MPO/MTP Waterproof patchocrds are compatlble with fullax connectors. The patch cable is suitable for Outdoor telecomm applications. The fiber cable meterial is all-weather and UV resistant.                    

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of MPO MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs Connector

Application:


  • Multi-purpose Outdoor

  • For connection between distribution box and RRH

  • Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications


Features:


  • Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP .

  • Low insertion loss and added loss.

  • Height of attenuation.

  • IP67 wate/dust proof and corrosion resistant

  • Plug has tolerance free design, free floating on Z-axis.

  • The material of the cable is all-weather and UV-resistant.

  • Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

  • RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

  • 100% Compatible with FullAXS Connectors and has site tehnical features

 

Cable Structure


Packaging & Shippin


MPO MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs Connector


Production


MPO MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs Connector



Parameter of MPO MTP IPFX Waterproof Fiber Optical Patchcord Compatible with Fullaxs Connector

Type

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM-UPC

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.15dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.05dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability

500 mating cycles

Working temperature


-40 - 85℃


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Clarence
Jul 25, 2022

On time delivery and always has great customer service!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other FTTA Outdoor Fiber Cabling Assemblies Products
Recent Post